B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Other Agricultural Equipment

YUDA Counterflow Pellet Cooler and Mixer with Core Motor Component

  • SKU: 1601202774258
  • Category: Other Agricultural Equipment

R186,000

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1601202774258
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description


 

Information of stainless steel cooler:
1.The pellet feed is fully and evenly cooled with the counterflow cooling principle;

 

 

2.This counterflow cooler adopt unique sliding-valve discharging unit for stable running and smooth discharging;

3.Simple maintenance and convenient installation and arrangement;

4.After being cooled, the pellet tempcrature is about 3-5 degrees higher than the room temperature;

5.Adjusting easily and resulting in high automation degree It is widely used for cooling all kinds of peller feed.

6.Eight angular structures,cooling even, no dead corners.

Product parameter

ModelPower (KW)Capacity (T/H)Volum (m³)Weight (KG)
SKLN1.51.531.5980
SKLN2.51.552.51170
SKLN42.21041740
SKLN531251800
SKLN631562004
SKLN832082280
SKLN10325103000
SKLN12330123600

Advantages of stainless steel cooler:
 

1. Counterflow cooler has low air comsuption;
2.The temperature difference between pellets and cold air decreas to the minume;
3.The discharging system of counterflow cooler ensure pellets distribute uniform.

Product details

HTB1dXS8KXuWBuNjSszbq6AS7FXag.jpg

HTB1IXneKk9WBuNjSspeq6yz5VXa1.jpg

Main function of Cooler:

The cooler is mainly used to cooling the high-temperature and high-humidity pellets just from pelletizing machine, to cool the
pellets to the ambient temperature and up to the needed moisture for safe storage.
 

 

Advantages of CE wood pellet cooler:- It adopted counter flow cooling principle, so the pellet chillinged enough.
- The special part made the pellet uniform.
- The pendulum counter flow cooler adopted pneumatic system to control the layout.
- It applied to cool various kinds of material.
 

HTB1AeMImsLJ8KJjy0Fnq6AFDpXaM.jpg

Hdcdbc55fc270428b8e38ed2321891e8d5.jpg

 

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected
Afrimart

Added to your cart

Your next project starts here.

Loading your cart…