B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Other Construction Machinery

Solid Wheels Earth Moving Machine 950kg Diesel Skid Steer Loader with Drum ice machine Attachment Optional

  • SKU: 1601155815450
  • Category: Other Construction Machinery

The LT Series Loaders are designed to provide excellent performance for a variety of construction and material handling applications. These loaders are equipped with powerful engines, high-flow hydraulics, and durable build quality to handle tough working conditions.

R613,000

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
View the Full Solution
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1601155815450
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

LT Series Loaders

The LT Series Loaders are designed to provide excellent performance for a variety of construction and material handling applications. These loaders are equipped with powerful engines, high-flow hydraulics, and durable build quality to handle tough working conditions.

Models and Key Specifications

FeatureLT45LT60LT65LT100LT120
Operating Load (kg)700850105011001200
Max Speed (km/h)1212121212
Rated Flux (L/min)62.575757575
High Flow Flux (L/min)---120140
Tire (Track) Model10-16.512-16.512-16.512-16.512-16.5
Rated Power (Kw)37455574103
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)7080759090
Self Weight Bucket (kg)27002800350035503600
Bucket Capacity (m³)0.40.40.50.550.55
Overall Operating Height (mm)39804000407040704070
Height to Bucket Hinge Pin (mm)30803100315031503150
Height to Top of Cab (mm)21402160216021602160
Height to Bottom of Level Bucket (mm)29132933298329832983
Without Bucket Length (mm)26402750288028802880
Overall Length with Bucket (mm)34203490358035803580
Dumping Angle at Max Height (°)4040404040
Dumping Height (mm)23802400245024502450
Dumping Reach (mm)700750700700700
Rollback of Bucket on Ground (°)3030303030
Rollback of Bucket at Full Height (°)104104104104104
Wheelbase (mm)991991111511851185
Ground Clearance (mm)185205205205205
Angle of Departure (°)2020202020
Front Turning Radius without Bucket (mm)11681198125012781278
Front Turning Radius (mm)19581958211221442144
Rear Turning Radius (mm)16301728177418571857
Rear Axle to Bumper (mm)11081208108210821082
Tread Width (mm)14501500150015001500
Width (mm)17201880188018801880
Bucket Width (mm)17401880188018801880

Optional Attachments

  • Various specialized attachments available depending on job requirements.

Applications

These loaders are perfect for construction, material handling, agricultural work, and more, offering high maneuverability and reliability in tough work conditions.

 

H76a03177d40643c382e86a824f81e4428.jpg

Ha41a4013bed74d63a8e88d21b53cf325R.jpg

 

Hae50cc2bd4a5498dbbcf77d76a07c8c0j.jpg

 

 

H6d1363acfa534ce49533a578a9a3c64fj.jpg

Optional Attachment

H718c9a5203af4e1088f4d51ce9844c40C.jpg

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the operating load capacity of the Solid Wheels Earth Moving Machine?

The Solid Wheels Earth Moving Machine has an operating load capacity of 950 kg.

What type of engine does the skid steer loader use?

The skid steer loader is equipped with a powerful diesel engine designed for heavy-duty performance.

What are the dimensions of the loader's bucket?

The loader's bucket has a capacity of up to 0.55 m³, and the bucket width varies based on the model, ranging from 1,740 mm to 1,880 mm.

What applications can the skid steer loader be used for?

This loader is ideal for construction, material handling, agricultural work, and various other applications that require high maneuverability.

Is the drum ice machine attachment included with the loader?

The drum ice machine attachment is optional and not included with the loader but can be purchased separately.

What is the maximum speed of the skid steer loader?

The maximum speed of the skid steer loader is 12 km/h.

What is the fuel tank capacity of the loader?

The fuel tank capacity of the loader varies by model, ranging from 70 to 90 liters.

How high can the loader dump its load?

The dumping height of the loader ranges from 2,450 mm to 2,800 mm depending on the model.

What is the warranty on the Solid Wheels Earth Moving Machine?

The warranty details may vary; please check with your local dealer for specific warranty information.

What kind of tires does the skid steer loader use?

The skid steer loader uses 10-16.5 to 12-16.5 tire models, depending on the specific model configuration.

Can the loader handle rough terrain?

Yes, the loader is designed with high durability and reliability, making it suitable for tough working conditions and rough terrain.

What is the self-weight of the loader?

The self-weight of the loader varies by model, ranging from 2,700 kg to 3,600 kg.

What is the ground clearance of the skid steer loader?

The ground clearance is approximately 185 mm to 205 mm, depending on the model.

Are there any other attachments available for the loader?

Yes, various specialized attachments are available depending on job requirements.

What is the rollback angle of the bucket at the ground?

The rollback angle of the bucket on the ground is 30 degrees for all models.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected