B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Compost Making Machines

Professional Fermentation Chicken Manure Automatic Compost Turner Fertilizer Blender Machine

  • SKU: 1600763127816
  • Category: Compost Making Machines

The Compost Turner Mixing Machine is a high-performance equipment designed to efficiently turn and mix composting materials for large-scale fertilizer production. With a capacity of 10 tons per day, this machine is ideal for farms and other industries that require fast...

R400,999

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1600763127816
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

High-Productivity Compost Turner Mixing Machine

The Compost Turner Mixing Machine is a high-performance equipment designed to efficiently turn and mix composting materials for large-scale fertilizer production. With a capacity of 10 tons per day, this machine is ideal for farms and other industries that require fast and effective composting. It offers energy-saving benefits while ensuring high productivity, making it a reliable choice for composting operations.

Key Features

  • High Productivity: Capable of turning and mixing up to 10 tons of compost material per day, making it perfect for large-scale composting operations.
  • Energy-Efficient: Designed to save energy while delivering optimal performance, reducing operational costs.
  • Versatile Voltage Options: Available in both 380V and 220V to meet specific operational needs.
  • Robust Construction: Weighs 2500 kg, ensuring durability and stability during operation, even in demanding environments.
  • Customizable Color: Available in custom colors to match your farm or facility's aesthetic and branding.
  • Efficient Control: Easy-to-use control method for adjusting the machine’s functions and ensuring smooth operation.
  • Fertilizer Production: Ideal for turning and mixing composting materials to create high-quality organic fertilizer.
  • Core Components: Built with high-quality materials for long-lasting performance, with a 1-year warranty on core components.
  • Quick Delivery: Available for delivery within 7 days to ensure timely availability for your operations.

The Compost Turner Mixing Machine is a crucial tool for composting operations, offering high productivity, energy savings, and efficient mixing capabilities. It ensures that compost materials are properly turned and mixed, speeding up the composting process while producing high-quality organic fertilizer.

Product Info Gallery

H83e157a7c2194d11b05e379894a39e0aO.png

He113aaa4779745a3b93d35794ee3ed6cb.png

ModelSXLDF-2400SXLDF-2600SXLDF-2800SXLDF-3000
Turning Width2400260028003000
Turning Depth (mm)600-10001000-13001100-14001300-1500
Window Spacing (mm)800-1000800-1000800-1000800-1000
Maximum Diameter of Material Particles (mm)250250250250
Power (horsepower)85116123156
Working Knife Diameter (mm)400500500500
Working Speed (m/min)6-106-106-106-10
Capacity (m/h)500-7001000-12001100-13001500

Hcb5a357395884cb7aefd1fc9fadd8222B.png

Hd0d7fe1214794a2595a7fb1c92ef4a26i.png

H04ac911b85654c108103d93df0a8f4e6z.png

Hb61d361a21c84a838240097d35f4a580P.png

He21b88c1079c4e93ab0b0373a9c74603z.png

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the maximum capacity of the Professional Fermentation Chicken Manure Automatic Compost Turner?

The machine can handle up to 10 tons of compost material per day, making it suitable for large-scale composting operations.

What voltage options are available for the compost turner?

The compost turner is available in both 380V and 220V options to meet different operational needs.

How much does the Professional Fermentation Chicken Manure Automatic Compost Turner weigh?

The machine weighs 2500 kg, ensuring stability and durability during operation.

Is the compost turner energy efficient?

Yes, the design of the compost turner focuses on energy savings while delivering optimal performance, helping to reduce operational costs.

Can I customize the color of the compost turner?

Yes, the compost turner is available in custom colors to match your farm or facility's aesthetic and branding.

What is the warranty period for the core components?

The core components of the compost turner come with a 1-year warranty for long-lasting performance.

How quickly can I expect delivery of the compost turner?

The compost turner is available for delivery within 7 days to ensure timely availability for your operations.

What materials are used in the construction of the compost turner?

The compost turner is built with high-quality materials designed for durability and long-lasting performance.

How do I operate the compost turner?

The compost turner features an easy-to-use control method allowing you to adjust the machine’s functions for smooth operation.

What type of fertilizer can I produce with this machine?

The compost turner is ideal for turning and mixing composting materials to create high-quality organic fertilizer.

What are the turning depths available for different models?

The turning depths vary by model, ranging from 600-1000 mm for the SXLDF-2400 to 1300-1500 mm for the SXLDF-3000.

What is the working speed of the compost turner?

The working speed of the compost turner is between 6 to 10 meters per minute, depending on the model.

Can this machine handle different types of composting materials?

Yes, the compost turner is versatile and can handle various composting materials, including chicken manure.

What is the maximum diameter of material particles that the compost turner can handle?

The compost turner can handle material particles up to 250 mm in diameter.

Are there different models of the compost turner available?

Yes, there are multiple models available, including SXLDF-2400, SXLDF-2600, SXLDF-2800, and SXLDF-3000, each with varying specifications.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected