B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Drilling Rigs

ZDY3200S Underground 300m Hydraulic Crawler Water Well Drilling Rig Portable Mine Drilling Machine

  • SKU: 1600825868873
  • Category: Drilling Rigs

The ZDY3200S Underground Hydraulic Crawler Water Well Drilling Rig is a high-performance, versatile mine drilling machine designed for a range of applications in water exploration, geological surveys, and mining. This rig is ideal for drilling various engineering holes,...

R167,265

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
Category:
Drilling Rigs
SKU:
1600825868873
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

Underground Hydraulic Crawler Water Well Drilling Rig

The ZDY3200S Underground Hydraulic Crawler Water Well Drilling Rig is a high-performance, versatile mine drilling machine designed for a range of applications in water exploration, geological surveys, and mining. This rig is ideal for drilling various engineering holes, gas drainage, dust-proof water injection, and more. With a drilling depth of up to 300 meters, it provides outstanding capabilities for both underground and surface drilling projects.

Key Features:

  • Brand Name: ZDY3200S
  • Model: Underground Hydraulic Crawler Water Well Drilling Rig
  • Application: Mine exploration, water well drilling, core taking, dust-proof water injection, and geological hole drilling.
  • Power Source: Hydraulic, with double pump system for superior performance.

Technical Parameters:

SpecificationZDY660ZDY1250SZDY1900SZDY3200SZDY4000S
Rated Torque (N.m)6601250190032004000
Drilling Depth (m)150/100300/200/100300/200/100300/200/100350/200/100
Drill Pipe Diameter (mm)42/5042/50/63.563.5/7363.5/7363.5/73
Drilling Angle (°)±900~±900~±900~±900~±90
Rated Rotating Speed (r/min)50-30050-25050~27050~21050~280
Pushing Ability (KN)27367777100
Pulling Ability (KN)4052112112150
Push/Pull Stroke (mm)650600600800800
Min. Working Height (mm)10001000100010001100
Max. Working Height (mm)21002100210021002100
Power (KW)1522373745
Weight (kg)11001350210022002500
Drill Machine Weight (kg)600800125012001500

Advantages:

  1. High Drilling Capacity: With depths ranging from 100m to 350m, the ZDY3200S is suitable for a wide range of mining and exploration tasks.
  2. Durable Design: Built with high-quality components, including Eaton hydraulic system, this machine ensures long-lasting reliability and efficiency in harsh environments.
  3. Versatile Functionality: Capable of performing both rotary drilling and core-taking, the machine adapts to various drilling techniques, depending on project needs.
  4. Efficient Power: The double pump hydraulic system ensures smooth, continuous operations, improving efficiency and reducing downtime.
  5. Compact and Portable: Despite its powerful performance, the rig’s crawler-mounted design ensures ease of mobility in confined spaces.

Applications:

  • Water Well Drilling: Ideal for exploration and installation of water wells in mines and other underground environments.
  • Geological Surveys: Used for core sampling and geological hole drilling in mineral exploration.
  • Mine Exploration: Perfect for underground mining operations requiring detailed geological studies and sample extraction.

The ZDY3200S Hydraulic Crawler Drilling Rig is a robust and flexible solution for your deep drilling needs, offering high performance, durability, and a range of features designed to handle complex and challenging drilling environments.

 

 

 

 

 

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the maximum drilling depth of the ZDY3200S?

The ZDY3200S can drill up to a maximum depth of 300 meters.

What applications is the ZDY3200S suitable for?

The ZDY3200S is ideal for mine exploration, water well drilling, core taking, dust-proof water injection, and geological hole drilling.

What type of power source does the ZDY3200S use?

The ZDY3200S uses a hydraulic power source with a double pump system for superior performance.

How does the crawler design benefit the ZDY3200S?

The crawler-mounted design of the ZDY3200S ensures ease of mobility, making it suitable for working in confined spaces.

What is the drilling angle capability of the ZDY3200S?

The ZDY3200S can operate at a drilling angle of ±90 degrees.

What is the weight of the ZDY3200S drilling rig?

The ZDY3200S drilling rig weighs approximately 2200 kg.

Can the ZDY3200S perform core sampling?

Yes, the ZDY3200S is capable of performing both rotary drilling and core sampling.

What is the rated torque of the ZDY3200S?

The rated torque of the ZDY3200S is 3200 N·m.

How efficient is the hydraulic system in the ZDY3200S?

The double pump hydraulic system of the ZDY3200S ensures smooth, continuous operations, improving overall efficiency and reducing downtime.

Is the ZDY3200S suitable for harsh environments?

Yes, the ZDY3200S is built with high-quality components designed for durability and reliability in harsh environments.

What is the minimum working height of the ZDY3200S?

The minimum working height of the ZDY3200S is 1000 mm.

What is the maximum working height of the ZDY3200S?

The maximum working height of the ZDY3200S is 2100 mm.

What is the rated rotating speed of the ZDY3200S?

The rated rotating speed of the ZDY3200S ranges from 50 to 210 r/min.

How does the ZDY3200S help in water well drilling?

The ZDY3200S is specifically designed for exploration and installation of water wells, making it an excellent choice for water well drilling projects.

What kind of maintenance does the ZDY3200S require?

Regular maintenance includes checking hydraulic fluid levels, inspecting hoses and seals, and ensuring that all mechanical parts are in good condition to maintain performance.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected