B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Cleaning Equipment

YPI-3000 ALANNA Stainless Steel Material Industrial Flatwork Ironing Machine With Double Roll

  • SKU: 1601299674914
  • Category: Cleaning Equipment

The YPI-3000 ALANNA Stainless Steel Material Industrial Flatwork Ironing Machine is designed for high-performance ironing in industrial settings. Its sturdy stainless steel construction ensures durability and reliability. This machine features a double roll design for e...

Price per item

R98,000.00

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1601299674914
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

YPI-3000 ALANNA Stainless Steel Material Industrial Flatwork Ironing Machine With Double Roll

The YPI-3000 ALANNA Stainless Steel Material Industrial Flatwork Ironing Machine is designed for high-performance ironing in industrial settings. Its sturdy stainless steel construction ensures durability and reliability. This machine features a double roll design for efficient flatwork ironing, making it a great choice for businesses that require top-quality results.

Specifications

AttributeDetails
Brand NameALANNA
Power1.5 kW
Weight1000 kg
ModelYPI-3000
Steam Pressure0.3-0.5 MPa
MaterialStainless Steel
MOQ1 pc
Dimension2740 x 1400 x 1260 mm

 

Key Features

 

Durable stainless steel construction for long-lasting use.

Double roll design for efficient ironing.

Compact dimensions fit well in any industrial space.

Low steam pressure for energy-saving operation.

Heavy-duty performance with a power rating of 1.5 kW.

 

Applications

 

Ideal for commercial laundries.

Perfect for hotels and restaurants.

Great for dry cleaning services.

Used in textile and garment manufacturing.

Suitable for hospitals and healthcare facilities.

 

H108ed52869e54c4898a3f94e88e855abh.jpg

H05c9c45b46664299aceba08b27162aab4.jpg

ModelYPI-3000YPII-3000YPIII-3300YPIV-3300
Steam pressure (mpa)600-800600-800600-800600-800
Steam gauge temperature0.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.6
Steam consumption (kg/h)168168168168
Running speed (m/min)80160240320
Motor power (kw)0-250-400-600-80
Power supply (VP/HZ)1.12.22.23
Motor power (kw)220/380/3/5/50220/380/3/5/50380/3/5/50380/3/5/50
Power supply (VP/HZ)2.22.22.23
Dimensions (mm)

4200

1250

1350

4200

2300

1350

4200

3300

1350

4200

4300

1350

Weight (kg)1000200030004000

H76d2c5a8eaf848a0a0d6ef81b7801283i.jpg

Ha4e4ac61c2744496b6024352d1e93569E.jpg

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected
Afrimart

Added to your cart

Your next project starts here.

Loading your cart…

    Payment options

    Choose your payment method at checkout.

    PayFast
    Peach Payments
    Bank transfer