B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Industrial Robots

YINENGTECH Automatic Garment Spreading Machine: High-Speed Fabric Spreading With Precision

  • SKU: 1600699972837
  • Category: Industrial Robots

The YINENGTECH Automatic Garment Spreading Machine is designed for the clothing industry, offering a high-efficiency solution for fabric spreading and cutting. This advanced machine ensures smooth and precise spreading, making it ideal for garment manufacturers and text...

R581,499

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1600699972837
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

YINENGTECH Automatic Garment Spreading Machine: High-Speed Fabric Spreading With Precision

The YINENGTECH Automatic Garment Spreading Machine is designed for the clothing industry, offering a high-efficiency solution for fabric spreading and cutting. This advanced machine ensures smooth and precise spreading, making it ideal for garment manufacturers and textile businesses that require quick and accurate fabric handling. Whether you're working with woven fabrics, knits, or other materials, the YINENGTECH Spreading Machine delivers consistent results with minimal effort.

Key Features:

  • Automatic Spreading and Cutting: The YINENGTECH Garment Spreading Machine automates the fabric spreading process, increasing production efficiency. It also features an automatic cutting function for streamlined operations.
  • High-Speed Performance: Capable of reaching speeds of up to 95m/min, this machine offers fast and efficient fabric spreading, making it suitable for large-scale production.
  • Spreading Height of 250mm: With a spreading height of 250mm, the machine can handle various fabric types and thicknesses, offering versatility for different production needs.
  • Roll Diameter: The machine is designed with a 600mm diameter roll, allowing for easy handling of large quantities of fabric.
  • PLC and Motor Components: Equipped with a reliable PLC system and motor, the YINENGTECH Spreading Machine ensures consistent performance and precision in fabric spreading and cutting.
  • Power Supply Options: The machine operates on a 220V-240VAC or 110VAC power supply (50Hz/60Hz), making it adaptable to various electrical setups and environments.
  • Optional Auto Ram Device: For enhanced functionality, the machine offers an optional auto ram device, further improving the efficiency and accuracy of fabric spreading.
  • Durable and Compact Design: Weighing 650kg, the YINENGTECH Garment Spreading Machine is designed to be robust yet compact enough to fit into most production spaces.
  • After-Sales Support: The machine comes with a 1-year warranty and after-sales service, including engineers available to provide support overseas, ensuring smooth operation and troubleshooting when needed.

The YINENGTECH Automatic Garment Spreading Machine is a valuable tool for garment manufacturers, textile businesses, and clothing industry professionals who need an efficient, high-speed solution for fabric spreading and cutting.

Product Info Gallery

Hd1cceee9b1fb495d92089a062fb7dae58.png

 

Machine Details

H4e1ae4f33e7d4a50ab1968a1dd4c0001X.png

H6048a2829b664414873ae7f19d74c22ai.png

H92f0af475da64c7d86f71c8a10965b68C.png

 

H974408cdefcb48b7a9c303a88f8e746bJ.png

H39495e993bb54bce955dbbf4f5e6330ck.png

 

Model.NOKP-L160KP-L190KP-L210KP-L300
Fabric width(mm)1600190021003000
Voltage(v/hz)220V 1ph 50/60220V 1ph 50/60220V 1ph 50/60220V 1ph 50/60
Motor Power(kw)1.51.52.22.5
Working Speed(m/min)9696100100
Single Pull Height200200200200
Double Pull Height180180180180
Fabric Weight(kg)75758080
Diameter of Cloth(mm)600600600600
Spreading methodSingle /ZigzagSingle /ZigzagSingle /ZigzagSingle /Zigzag
Machine Dimensions(mm)2150*1850*8502450*1900*8502750*1900*8503250*1900*850
Package Size(L*W*H/mm)2716*2000*12153016*2000*12153250*2000*12153930*1640*1240
Machine weight (kgs )680720750860

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the maximum speed of the YINENGTECH Automatic Garment Spreading Machine?

The YINENGTECH Automatic Garment Spreading Machine can reach speeds of up to 95 meters per minute, making it suitable for large-scale production.

What types of fabrics can this machine handle?

The machine is capable of handling various fabric types, including woven fabrics, knits, and other materials, thanks to its versatile design.

What is the spreading height of the machine?

The YINENGTECH Spreading Machine has a spreading height of 250mm, allowing it to accommodate different fabric types and thicknesses.

Does the machine come with an automatic cutting function?

Yes, the YINENGTECH Automatic Garment Spreading Machine features an automatic cutting function that streamlines the fabric spreading and cutting process.

What are the power supply options for this machine?

The machine operates on either a 220V-240VAC or a 110VAC power supply (50Hz/60Hz), making it adaptable to various electrical setups.

How much does the YINENGTECH Spreading Machine weigh?

The machine weighs 650kg, designed to be robust yet compact enough for most production spaces.

Is there an optional feature for enhanced functionality?

Yes, the machine offers an optional auto ram device that improves the efficiency and accuracy of the fabric spreading process.

What kind of after-sales support is provided?

The YINENGTECH Spreading Machine comes with a 1-year warranty and after-sales service, including engineers available for support overseas.

What are the dimensions of the machine?

The dimensions vary based on the model, with sizes ranging from 2150mm x 1850mm x 850mm to 3250mm x 1900mm x 850mm.

What is the maximum fabric width that can be processed?

The maximum fabric width varies by model, with options available for widths of 1600mm, 1900mm, 2100mm, and 3000mm.

What is the role of the PLC system in this machine?

The PLC system in the YINENGTECH Spreading Machine ensures consistent performance and precision in the fabric spreading and cutting processes.

Can the machine be used for both single and double pull spreading methods?

Yes, the YINENGTECH Spreading Machine supports both single and zigzag spreading methods, depending on the specific needs of your production.

What is the diameter of the fabric roll that the machine can handle?

The machine is designed to handle fabric rolls with a diameter of up to 600mm.

What is the motor power of the machine?

The motor power varies by model, ranging from 1.5kW to 2.5kW depending on the specific variant you choose.

How does the machine improve production efficiency?

The automatic spreading and cutting functions, along with high-speed performance, significantly enhance production efficiency by reducing manual intervention.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected