B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Popcorn Makers

Small Popcorn Machine

  • SKU: 60772705530
  • Category: Popcorn Makers

The Small Popcorn Machine is perfect for anyone who loves making popcorn quickly and easily. This machine is designed for commercial use and can puff rice and corn with just one person's operation. With its durable design and efficient heating methods, you can enjoy del...

R26,776

Contact Support

Section:
Appliances
SKU:
60772705530
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

Small Popcorn Machine

The Small Popcorn Machine is perfect for anyone who loves making popcorn quickly and easily. This machine is designed for commercial use and can puff rice and corn with just one person's operation. With its durable design and efficient heating methods, you can enjoy delicious popcorn in no time!

Specifications

AttributeDetails
Weight80 KG
Brand NameOCEAN MACHINE
Dimension (L*W*H)1100*560*830 mm
MaterialSealed Cast Steel Tank
Heating TypeLiquefied Gas, Gas Heating, or Coal Heating
FunctionGrain Puffing, Popcorn Puffing
Working PrincipleHot Air Flow Puffing Rice, Grain, Corn, and More

Key Features

  • Long Service Life
  • After-sales Service Available
  • Compact Design for Easy Use
  • Efficient Puffing with Hot Air Flow
  • Multiple Heating Options

Applications

  • Movie Theaters
  • Snack Bars
  • Carnivals and Fairs
  • Food Trucks
  • Party Events and Gatherings

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the dimensions of the Small Popcorn Machine?

The Small Popcorn Machine measures 1100 mm in length, 560 mm in width, and 830 mm in height.

What is the weight of the Small Popcorn Machine?

The Small Popcorn Machine weighs 80 KG.

What materials are used in the construction of the machine?

The Small Popcorn Machine is made with a durable sealed cast steel tank.

What types of heating does the machine support?

The machine can be heated using liquefied gas, gas heating, or coal heating.

Can I use the Small Popcorn Machine for puffing grains other than corn?

Yes, the machine can puff rice, grains, corn, and more.

Is the Small Popcorn Machine easy to operate?

Yes, it is designed for one-person operation, making it very easy to use.

What are the key features of the Small Popcorn Machine?

Key features include a long service life, compact design for easy use, efficient puffing with hot air flow, and multiple heating options.

Where can I use the Small Popcorn Machine?

It is ideal for movie theaters, snack bars, carnivals and fairs, food trucks, and party events and gatherings.

Does the machine come with after-sales service?

Yes, after-sales service is available for the Small Popcorn Machine.

How quickly can I make popcorn using this machine?

The efficient heating methods allow you to enjoy delicious popcorn in a very short time.

Is the Small Popcorn Machine suitable for commercial use?

Yes, it is specifically designed for commercial use.

What is the working principle of the Small Popcorn Machine?

The machine uses a hot air flow puffing method to pop rice, grain, corn, and other ingredients.

Can I use the machine for home purposes?

While it is designed for commercial use, it can also be used at home if you require a larger capacity.

What is the brand name of the Small Popcorn Machine?

The brand name is OCEAN MACHINE.

Does the machine require any special maintenance?

Regular cleaning and maintenance are recommended to ensure optimal performance and longevity.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected