B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Mining Machinery

Small mini good working core drilling rig 3

  • SKU: 1601151799153
  • Category: Mining Machinery

R140,499

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1601151799153
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

 

Hc72246059dea4af797b1e3c30617ee35v.jpg

Well drilling rig machines are mainly used for the development of groundwater resources, including domestic water, agricultural water and industrial water drilling, and are also suitable for hydrogeological exploration, construction engineering, and bridge foundation drilling. Drilling rig structure: traction type, vehicle type, vehicle back type.

Specification

H9fd5c8987bf54656bcee39b4ff32e6ffE.jpg

Metric
TYPEDR-100Drill pipe diameter50 mm
Size1940*1150*190 mmDrill pipe length1.5 m
Weight550 kgDrill pipe replacement methodthread
Voltage220v/380v gasoline,diesel engineMotor power16 kw
Drilling and crushing methodImpact RotaryDrilling depth200 m
Pump power2.2 kwDrilling diameterWithin 400mm
Lift height1.8 mLifting force1000 kg
Imperial
TYPEDR-100Drill pipe diameter2''
Size76.38''*45.28''*74.80''Drill pipe length59.06''
Weight1212.54 ibDrill pipe replacement methodthread
Voltage220v/380v gasoline,diesel engineMotor power21hp
Drilling and crushing methodImpact RotaryDrilling depth7874''
Pump power2.99 hpDrilling diameterwithin 15.75''
Lift height70.87''Lifting force2204.62 ib

Product details

H85fd11e1629a4831bbc322630abd00fe6.jpg

H7880c15f5b85407b8316518027536e5aB.jpg

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the maximum drilling depth of the Small mini good working core drilling rig 3?

The maximum drilling depth of the Small mini good working core drilling rig 3 is 200 meters (approximately 7874 inches).

What types of water can be drilled using this rig?

This rig can be used for domestic water, agricultural water, and industrial water drilling.

What is the weight of the drilling rig?

The drilling rig weighs 550 kg (approximately 1212.54 lbs).

What is the power source for the drilling rig?

The drilling rig can operate on either a 220v or 380v power supply, and it can be powered by a gasoline or diesel engine.

What is the motor power of the Small mini good working core drilling rig 3?

The motor power of the rig is 16 kW, or approximately 21 hp.

What is the maximum lifting force of the drilling rig?

The maximum lifting force of the drilling rig is 1000 kg (approximately 2204.62 lbs).

What is the drilling diameter capability of this rig?

The drilling diameter capability of this rig is within 400 mm (approximately 15.75 inches).

What is the size of the drilling rig?

The dimensions of the drilling rig are 1940 mm x 1150 mm x 190 mm (approximately 76.38'' x 45.28'' x 74.80'').

How is the drill pipe replaced?

The drill pipe is replaced using a threaded connection method.

What is the lift height of the rig?

The lift height of the rig is 1.8 meters (approximately 70.87 inches).

What drilling and crushing method does this rig use?

The Small mini good working core drilling rig 3 uses an impact rotary drilling and crushing method.

Is the drilling rig suitable for hydrogeological exploration?

Yes, the drilling rig is suitable for hydrogeological exploration as well as construction engineering and bridge foundation drilling.

What is the pump power of the drilling rig?

The pump power of the drilling rig is 2.2 kW (approximately 2.99 hp).

Can this drilling rig be used for agricultural purposes?

Yes, this drilling rig is specifically designed for agricultural water drilling as well as other applications.

What type of structure does the drilling rig have?

The drilling rig features a traction type, vehicle type, and vehicle back type structure.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected