B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Metal & Metallurgy Machinery

Shuoen Automatic Nail Making Machine

  • SKU: 1601165223535
  • Category: Metal & Metallurgy Machinery

The Shuoen Automatic Nail Making Machine is a high-performance, efficient solution for manufacturing nails in various sizes. Designed for industries that require high-speed and precise nail production, this machine is built for easy operation and maximum output. Whether...

R200,000

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1601165223535
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

Shuoen Automatic Nail Making Machine

The Shuoen Automatic Nail Making Machine is a high-performance, efficient solution for manufacturing nails in various sizes. Designed for industries that require high-speed and precise nail production, this machine is built for easy operation and maximum output. Whether you are producing small nails or larger industrial nails, the Shuoen machine ensures fast and reliable results.

Key Features:

  • High-Speed Production: The Shuoen Automatic Nail Making Machine operates at a speed of 300-700 pieces per minute, allowing for rapid production without sacrificing quality.
  • Versatile Nail Size Range: This machine can handle nails with diameters ranging from 0.9mm to 8mm and lengths from 9mm to 230mm, making it suitable for a wide range of nail types and applications.
  • Durable Construction: Built with high-quality components like a PLC, engine, bearing, gearbox, motor, pressure vessel, and pump, the machine offers long-lasting performance and reliability.
  • Power Efficiency: The machine operates with a power range of 1.5-14kW, providing flexible energy consumption based on your production needs.
  • Automatic Operation: The fully automated operation reduces the need for manual intervention, increasing production efficiency and consistency.
  • Wide Raw Material Compatibility: The Shuoen Nail Making Machine works with raw materials like Q195 and Q235 steel, providing versatility in the types of nails you can produce.
  • Easy to Operate: With simple controls and automation, this machine is designed to be user-friendly, reducing training time and increasing operational efficiency.
  • Compact and Heavy-Duty: Weighing between 400kg to 4500kg, depending on the model, this machine is built to handle high volumes of production while maintaining stability and reliability.
  • Voltage Options: The machine can be powered by either 220V or 380V, making it adaptable to various electrical systems.

The Shuoen Automatic Nail Making Machine is ideal for large-scale nail production, ensuring fast, precise, and consistent manufacturing of nails for various industries, including construction and hardware.

In conclusion, the Shuoen Automatic Nail Making Machine combines speed, efficiency, and ease of use to provide high-quality nails in large quantities. Its automation and durable design make it a valuable addition to any nail production line.

Product Info Gallery

H72fc7b64483e42d0b864972245c9919fx.jpg

Hc9c2c5c543264170946a7676fa31d4b07.jpeg

H6f29f103d01245dabe13cbaa97f25b23q.jpeg

Specification

Technical DateUnit294-1C294-2C294-3C294-4C294-5C294-6.5C
Dia of nail Max mm2.02.83.44.55.56.5
Dia of nail Minmm0.81.52.02.83.74.5
Length of nail maxmm305080100180230
Length of nail minmm1025506080100
Designd capacitypcs/min450340280220180130
Motor powerkw1.52.2345.57.5
Weight(approx)kg4507501050190022004400
Overall dimensionsmm1250*1100*11501750*1200*12501750*1250*13002200*1550*15002500*1550*14502800*1750*1700

Production Process

He6dbd0422f6d4a6f84fcc651b796d813E.jpg

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the maximum production speed of the Shuoen Automatic Nail Making Machine?

The Shuoen Automatic Nail Making Machine operates at a speed of 300-700 pieces per minute, allowing for rapid nail production.

What sizes of nails can this machine produce?

This machine can produce nails with diameters ranging from 0.9mm to 8mm and lengths from 9mm to 230mm.

What types of materials can be used with the Shuoen Nail Making Machine?

The machine is compatible with raw materials like Q195 and Q235 steel, which allows for versatile nail production.

Is the Shuoen Automatic Nail Making Machine easy to operate?

Yes, the machine is designed with simple controls and fully automated operation, making it user-friendly and reducing training time.

What is the power consumption range of this nail making machine?

The machine operates with a power range of 1.5-14kW, providing flexibility based on your production needs.

How heavy is the Shuoen Automatic Nail Making Machine?

The weight of the machine varies depending on the model, ranging from approximately 400kg to 4500kg.

What are the voltage options for this machine?

The Shuoen Nail Making Machine can be powered by either 220V or 380V to accommodate different electrical systems.

What industries can benefit from using the Shuoen Automatic Nail Making Machine?

This machine is ideal for large-scale nail production in industries such as construction and hardware.

What is the durability of the Shuoen Automatic Nail Making Machine?

The machine is built with high-quality components, ensuring long-lasting performance and reliability.

Can the machine produce different types of nails?

Yes, the Shuoen machine is versatile and can produce various nail types suitable for different applications.

How does the automatic operation improve production efficiency?

The fully automated operation reduces the need for manual intervention, which increases production efficiency and consistency.

What is the design capacity of this nail making machine?

The design capacity varies by model, with production rates ranging from 130 to 450 pieces per minute.

Are there any specific maintenance requirements for this machine?

Regular maintenance checks and proper lubrication of components are recommended to ensure optimal performance and longevity.

What are the overall dimensions of the Shuoen Automatic Nail Making Machine?

The overall dimensions vary by model, ranging from 1250mm x 1100mm x 1150mm to 2800mm x 1750mm x 1700mm.

Is training available for operating the Shuoen Nail Making Machine?

Yes, training is typically provided to ensure operators can efficiently and safely use the machine.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected