B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Plastic & Rubber Processing Machinery

SHENZHOU 1000-Ton Horizontal Injection Molding Machine

  • SKU: 62009856101
  • Category: Plastic & Rubber Processing Machinery

The SHENZHOU SZ-10000A Horizontal Injection Molding Machine is designed for high-capacity and versatile plastic molding. With its robust features and precision engineering, this machine is ideal for producing large plastic products in various industries, including autom...

R458,704

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
62009856101
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

SHENZHOU 1000-Ton Horizontal Injection Molding Machine

The SHENZHOU SZ-10000A Horizontal Injection Molding Machine is designed for high-capacity and versatile plastic molding. With its robust features and precision engineering, this machine is ideal for producing large plastic products in various industries, including automotive, consumer goods, and packaging.

Key Features:

  • High Injection Rate: With an impressive injection rate of 841 g/s, this machine offers fast and efficient plastic molding, perfect for large-scale production.
  • Powerful Hydraulic System: Equipped with a 90 kW motor, the hydraulic system delivers optimal performance while maintaining energy efficiency for high-output manufacturing.
  • Versatile Plastic Processing: Capable of processing a wide range of plastics, including PP, PC, PET, PVC, PPR, PE, and PE/PP, the SZ-10000A can handle diverse production needs.
  • Flexible Mold Size: The machine accommodates mold heights ranging from 450 mm to 1200 mm, giving you the flexibility to produce different product sizes.
  • Large Theoretical Shot Volume: With a theoretical shot volume of 4941 cm³, the machine is suitable for producing large parts, offering significant flexibility in production.
  • Efficient Ejector System: The ejector stroke is 350 mm, with an ejector force of 245 kN, ensuring efficient and smooth removal of molded parts.
  • Precise Control: The screw speed is adjustable between 0 - 110 rpm, and with a screw diameter of 110 mm, you can precisely control the injection process for various applications.
  • High Clamping Force: With a clamping force of 1000 tons, the SZ-10000A ensures secure mold clamping for precise, consistent molding.
  • Robust Construction: Weighing 60 tons, the SZ-10000A is built to handle heavy-duty production while offering durability and longevity.
  • Space-Efficient Design: The machine's dimensions (12.38 x 2.8 x 3.5 meters) make it an excellent fit for large industrial spaces, maximizing production while maintaining a compact footprint.
  • Max Opening Stroke: The maximum opening stroke of 1160 mm provides flexibility for handling large molds.
  • Heating Power: The machine is equipped with a 68.45 kW heating power, ensuring fast and efficient heating for the molding process.
  • Core Components: Built with high-quality components, including bearings, motors, pumps, gears, PLC, and pressure vessels, ensuring reliable, long-lasting performance.
  • Multifunctional: Designed for a wide range of plastic products, this machine is perfect for making various plastic items, from consumer goods to automotive parts.
  • Test Reports and Video Inspection: Machinery test reports and video outgoing inspections are provided to ensure quality control before delivery.
  • Warranty: Comes with a 1-year warranty, offering reliability and peace of mind.

The SHENZHOU 1000-Ton Horizontal Injection Molding Machine is a high-performance, multifunctional solution for large-scale plastic production. With its advanced features, powerful motor, and versatile plastic compatibility, it delivers outstanding results for producing complex, high-quality plastic products.

Product Info Gallery

Plastic Chair making enjeksiyon makina Injection Molding Machine priceH46ce2d9b425b4875b9e44b2628007621G.jpg 

 ITEMUNITSZ—10000A   
  INJECTION UNIT     
SCREW DIAMETERmm100110120130
SCREW LID RATIOL/D24.22220.218.6
THEORETICAL SHOT VOLUMECM34083494158806901
SHOT WEIGHT(PS)g3715449653506280
INJECTION  PRESSUREMpa206171143122
THEORETICAL  INJECTION RATE(PS)g/s69584110011175
PLASTICISING CAPACITYg/s96116130148
SCREW TORQUEN.m8690   
MAX.SCREW ROTATE SPEEDr/min110   
INJECTION STROKEmm520   
CLAMPING UNIT     
MAX.CLAMPING FORCE KKN10000   
MAX.OPENING STROKEmm1160   
SPACE BETWEEN TIE BARSmm1110×1110   
MOULD HEIGHTmm450-1200   
MAX.DAYLIGHTmm2360   
EJECTOR FORCEKN245   
EJECTOR STROKEmm350   
EJECTOR QUANTITY 21   
 OTHER     
PUMP MOTOR POWERKW90   
PUMP PRESSUREMpa16   
HEATING POWERKW68.45   
HEATING ZONE 6   
SIZEm12.38×2.8×3.5   

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the maximum clamping force of the SHENZHOU 1000-Ton Horizontal Injection Molding Machine?

The maximum clamping force of the SHENZHOU 1000-Ton Horizontal Injection Molding Machine is 1000 tons.

What types of plastics can this machine process?

The SHENZHOU 1000-Ton Horizontal Injection Molding Machine can process a wide range of plastics including PP, PC, PET, PVC, PPR, PE, and PE/PP.

What is the injection rate of this machine?

The machine has an impressive injection rate of 841 g/s, allowing for fast and efficient plastic molding.

What are the dimensions of the SHENZHOU 1000-Ton Horizontal Injection Molding Machine?

The machine's dimensions are 12.38 meters in length, 2.8 meters in width, and 3.5 meters in height.

Is there a warranty for the SHENZHOU 1000-Ton Horizontal Injection Molding Machine?

Yes, the machine comes with a 1-year warranty, providing reliability and peace of mind.

How does the hydraulic system of this machine perform?

The machine is equipped with a powerful hydraulic system powered by a 90 kW motor, delivering optimal performance while maintaining energy efficiency.

What is the theoretical shot volume of the machine?

The theoretical shot volume of the SHENZHOU 1000-Ton Horizontal Injection Molding Machine is 4941 cm³.

What is the maximum screw rotation speed?

The maximum screw rotation speed of the machine is 110 revolutions per minute (r/min).

Can this machine handle large molds?

Yes, it has a maximum opening stroke of 1160 mm and accommodates mold heights ranging from 450 mm to 1200 mm.

What is the heating power of the machine?

The SHENZHOU 1000-Ton Horizontal Injection Molding Machine is equipped with a heating power of 68.45 kW.

What is the weight of the machine?

The SHENZHOU 1000-Ton Horizontal Injection Molding Machine weighs 60 tons.

What features ensure the quality of molded parts?

The machine features an efficient ejector system with an ejector force of 245 kN and a stroke of 350 mm for smooth removal of molded parts.

What kind of components are used in the machine?

The machine is built with high-quality components including bearings, motors, pumps, gears, PLC, and pressure vessels for reliable, long-lasting performance.

Is there a test report or inspection provided before delivery?

Yes, the machine comes with test reports and video inspections to ensure quality control before delivery.

What industries can benefit from using this injection molding machine?

The SHENZHOU 1000-Ton Horizontal Injection Molding Machine is ideal for various industries including automotive, consumer goods, and packaging.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected