B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Separation Equipment

Removing Large And Small Impurities Equipment Grain Seed Feed Cleaner Machine

  • SKU: 1600723576134
  • Category: Separation Equipment

The Grain Cleaning Machine (also known as the Grain Pre Cleaner) is designed to efficiently remove light and heavy impurities, such as dust and rubble, from various grains like corn, soybeans, wheat, rice, and fuel. It uses a rotating screen cylinder with varying mesh d...

R81,399

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1600723576134
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

Grain Cleaning Machine

The Grain Cleaning Machine (also known as the Grain Pre Cleaner) is designed to efficiently remove light and heavy impurities, such as dust and rubble, from various grains like corn, soybeans, wheat, rice, and fuel. It uses a rotating screen cylinder with varying mesh diameters to separate grains from impurities, improving grain quality while minimizing dust emission.

Key Features:

  • Effective Impurity Removal: Removes light dust, chaff, and larger impurities from grains such as corn, wheat, soybeans, and rice.
  • Continuous Screening Process: Utilizes a rotating screen cylinder to separate grains and impurities with varying particle sizes.
  • Energy Efficient: Equipped with a fan and air duct system to remove dust efficiently with minimal leakage.
  • Sturdy Construction: Fully galvanized for durability and outdoor use, designed for long-lasting performance.
  • Adjustable Settings: Features fully adjustable internal guides and side viewing panels for optimal performance on various crops.
  • Triple Extraction Points: Ensures maximum cleaning efficiency, improving grain quality.

Specifications:

ModelTQLY 100/220TQLY 100/320TQLY 100/320-4BTQLY 100/420TQLY 125/420TQLY 125/520
Production Rate (T/H)      
Corn30-5040-80120-18060-10075-13085-150
Wheat35-5550-90120-16070-10080-12080-140
Soybeans40-5545-90120-20065-10080-15080-165
Rice20-3030-4070-9045-8055-9065-110
Miscellaneous Rate (%)808080808080
Cleanup Rate (%)404040404040
Power (Kw)2.242×45.57.57.5
Air Volume (m³/h)300040007500550060007000

Additional Features:

  • Cyclone Fan: Positioned with negative pressure to reduce dust leakage.
  • Mounting Brackets: Equipped with four fixed brackets for stability.
  • Outdoor Use: Fully galvanized construction suitable for outdoor applications.
  • Triple Extraction: Triple extraction points for improved cleaning efficiency.

This Grain Cleaning Machine is an essential piece of equipment for anyone looking to improve grain quality by removing impurities effectively and efficiently.

 

H9d11958bf5c34641823d784fce9e1a6ft.jpg?quality=close

 

 

H69d74c2cf07e4da195cff15502cfea9er.jpg?quality=close

 

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of impurities can the Grain Cleaning Machine remove?

The Grain Cleaning Machine can effectively remove light dust, chaff, and larger impurities such as rubble from grains like corn, soybeans, wheat, and rice.

How does the machine separate grains from impurities?

It utilizes a rotating screen cylinder with varying mesh diameters to separate grains based on size, ensuring efficient cleaning.

Is the Grain Cleaning Machine energy efficient?

Yes, it features a fan and air duct system designed to efficiently remove dust with minimal energy consumption and leakage.

Can this machine be used outdoors?

Absolutely! The machine is fully galvanized for durability and is designed for outdoor use.

What is the production rate for corn?

The production rate for corn varies by model: from 30-50 T/H for the TQLY 100/220 model to 85-150 T/H for the TQLY 125/520 model.

Are there adjustable settings for different types of crops?

Yes, the machine features fully adjustable internal guides and side viewing panels, allowing for optimal performance on various crops.

What is the cleanup rate of the machine?

The cleanup rate is 40% across all models, which indicates the effectiveness of the machine in cleaning the grains.

How many extraction points does this machine have?

The Grain Cleaning Machine is designed with triple extraction points to ensure maximum cleaning efficiency.

What is the power requirement for this machine?

The power requirements vary by model, ranging from 2.24 kW for the TQLY 100/220 model to 7.5 kW for the TQLY 100/420 and TQLY 125 series.

What is the air volume capacity of the machine?

The air volume capacity varies by model, ranging from 3,000 m³/h for the TQLY 100/220 model to 7,000 m³/h for the TQLY 125/520 model.

Does the machine come with mounting brackets?

Yes, the machine is equipped with four fixed brackets for stability during operation.

What maintenance is required for the Grain Cleaning Machine?

Regular maintenance includes cleaning the screens, checking the fan and air duct system, and ensuring all moving parts are lubricated and functioning properly.

How does the cyclone fan work?

The cyclone fan is positioned with negative pressure to reduce dust leakage while effectively removing impurities during the cleaning process.

Is there a warranty available for this machine?

Warranty details may vary by supplier, so it's best to check with your distributor for specific warranty information.

What types of grains can this machine clean?

This machine is suitable for cleaning a variety of grains, including corn, soybeans, wheat, rice, and other miscellaneous grains.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected