B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Excavators

Professional Underbrush Forestry Excavator + Attachment Mulcher For Roadside Maintenance

  • SKU: 1600237291105
  • Category: Excavators

Mulcher with newly blades, applied for the grass, trees and shrubs cultivation; compact design for easy operation; equipped with a pressure gauge and oil cooling radiator to better protect the hydraulic system; removable blade knives with rapid replacement function. Fit...

R1,065,999

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Book a consultation

Section:
Machinery
Category:
Excavators
SKU:
1600237291105
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

Product Description

H2b5ceeb0421140d882c33f4cac6f7d1cv.jpg

Mulcher with newly blades, applied for the grass, trees and shrubs cultivation; compact design for easy operation; equipped with a pressure gauge and oil cooling radiator to better protect the hydraulic system; removable blade knives with rapid replacement function. Fit for the skid steer loaders with high flow.

Specification

Skid Steer Mulcher Specification

ModelRM-60RM-72RM-84
Length(A)900900900
Width(B)186021602410
Height(C)168016801680
Transport Height D (mm)108010801080
Working Width E(mm)155018502100
Weight(Kg)94010201200
Flow(L/Min)110-150110-150110-150
Pressure (Mpa)19-2119-2119-21
Required Host Machine Lifting Capacity (T)>1>1.1>1.2
Mulching the Ground Depth (mm)100100100
Cutting Blades Numbers( Pcs)404856
Required Host Machine HorsepowerAboved 70HpAboved 80HpAboved 100Hp

H710d70b7aeee407f8e0bae292aa15ff0I.png

Excavator Mulcher Specification

ModelREM60
Size(inch)60inch
Length (mm)900
Width (mm)1860
Height (mm)1680
Transport Height (mm)1080
Working Width (mm)1550
Weight(Kg)985
Flow(L/Min)110-140
Max.Pressure (Mpa)21
Required Host Machine Lifting Capacity (T)>1
Mulching the Ground Depth (mm)≤100
Cutting Blades Numbers( Pcs)40
Required Host Machine HorsepowerAboved 70Hp
Carrier Tonnge10-20T

Application

1. CANALS, RIVERS, PONDS, FENCE LINES

2. MAINTENANCE OF NATURAL AREAS

3. ELECTRICAL POWER LINES

4. ROADSIDE MAINTENANCE

5.UNDERBRUSH

6. CLEANING UP OF PLANT RESIDUES

7. WIND FARMS

Details Images

H8b8fd9ac88a84a5f8f6ec70dc0f6366eP.png

H6614a289ba64402a9466807155289d53O.png

H7c3993fc8bb6486ab547b6765fd30a9em.png

Excavator Mulcher Feture

1.Cut Through Standing Trees

2.Mulch Slash Piles

3.Grind to the Surface

4.The rear of the unit is guarded by a chain curtain so standing brush enters and mulched debris exits.

 

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the primary use of the Professional Underbrush Forestry Excavator and Mulcher?

This product is designed for mulching grass, trees, and shrubs, making it ideal for roadside maintenance, canals, rivers, ponds, and natural area upkeep.

What types of machinery can use this mulcher?

The mulcher is compatible with skid steer loaders that have a high flow capacity, requiring a lifting capacity of over 1 ton.

What are the specifications for the mulcher models?

The mulcher comes in three models: RM-60, RM-72, and RM-84, with varying widths, weights, and horsepower requirements, suitable for different tasks.

How deep can this mulcher cut into the ground?

The mulcher can mulch up to a depth of 100mm.

What is the weight of the mulcher models?

The weights for the mulcher models are as follows: RM-60 is 940 Kg, RM-72 is 1020 Kg, and RM-84 is 1200 Kg.

How many cutting blades does the mulcher have?

The number of cutting blades varies by model: RM-60 has 40 blades, RM-72 has 48 blades, and RM-84 has 56 blades.

Can the blades be replaced easily?

Yes, the mulcher is equipped with a rapid replacement function for its removable blade knives.

What is the flow requirement for the mulcher?

The mulcher requires a flow rate of 110-150 L/Min across all models.

What kind of maintenance does the mulcher require?

Regular checks on the hydraulic system, oil cooling radiator, and blade condition are recommended for optimal performance.

Is the mulcher safe to use around electrical power lines?

Yes, this mulcher is suitable for maintaining areas around electrical power lines as part of its application.

What protective features does the mulcher have?

The rear of the unit is guarded by a chain curtain, ensuring that standing brush enters the mulcher while mulched debris exits safely.

What is the maximum pressure the mulcher can handle?

The mulcher can handle a maximum pressure of 21 Mpa.

What is the transport height of the mulcher?

The transport height for all models is 1080mm.

What horsepower is required for the mulcher?

The mulcher requires a host machine with horsepower above 70Hp for the RM-60, above 80Hp for the RM-72, and above 100Hp for the RM-84.

Can this mulcher be used for cleaning up plant residues?

Yes, the mulcher is designed for cleaning up plant residues as part of its applications.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected