B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Forklifts

Off-Road Forklifts / Rough Terrain Forklifts

  • SKU: 1600516796085
  • Category: Forklifts

R495,000

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
Category:
Forklifts
SKU:
1600516796085
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

Off-Road Forklifts / Rough Terrain Forklifts

 

Our Off-Road Forklifts (also known as Rough Terrain Forklifts) are specialized machines designed to handle difficult outdoor environments and challenging terrain. These forklifts are ideal for use in industries such as construction, agriculture, lumber yards, and any location where traditional forklifts would struggle due to uneven, rocky, or unstable ground conditions. Our models offer robust performance, durability, and versatility to ensure your operations run smoothly.

Available Models & Specifications:

1. TYF Series (30-60) Diesel Off-Road Forklifts

ModelTYF30TYF35TYF40TYF50TYF60
Fork Length (mm)Diesel ForkliftsDiesel ForkliftsDiesel ForkliftsDiesel ForkliftsDiesel Forklifts
Rated Lift Weight (kg)12201200152015201520
Turning Radius (mm)30003500400050006000
Platform Ground Clearance (mm)35003500350045004500
Gantry Width (mm)300300350350350
Overall Weight (kg)40004200550055005800
Engine Power (kw)4042-58767685
Gradeability≤38°≤38°≤38°≤38°≤38°
Rated Lifting Height (mm)3000-60003000-60004000-70003000-60003000-6000
Front Ground Clearance (mm)250-350250-350300-380300-380350
Drive Type4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive
Dimension (mm)420018002700420018002700440019002800440019002800440019002900

2. TOROS 10-Ton Off-Road Forklift

ModelTYF100
Carrying Capacity10000 kg
Load Center Distance800 mm
Lifting Height4000 mm
Maximum Travel Speed38 km/h
Drive Method4-wheel drive
Full Load Gradient35%
Machine Weight12000 kg
Wheelbase2900 mm
Full Load Lifting Speed200 mm/s
Minimum Turning Radius6500 mm
Dimensions (L x W x H)580024003300 mm

3. TDF Series Electric Forklifts

ModelTDF10TDF15TDF20TDF30TDF35
Service Mass (kg)15702430271043504700
Battery Weight (kg)1804004301350830
Drive Motor (kw)56.56.51111
Front Overhang (mm)325325325467467
Mast Retraction Height (mm)20302030203020572057
Fork Size (LWT) (mm)351009203510092035100920451221070451221070
Truck Body Length (mm)20632063206325472547
Truck Body Width (mm)10961096109612251225
Turning Radius (mm)20702070207023102310
Ground Clearance Under Mast (mm)8888888282
Aisle Width (Right-Angle Stacking) (mm)36553655365541704170
ModelTDF40TDF50
Service Mass (kg)66607100
Battery Weight (kg)8601100
Drive Motor (kw)1818
Front Overhang (mm)573573
Mast Retraction Height (mm)23402340
Fork Size (LWT) (mm)501451070551501070
Truck Body Length (mm)29902990
Truck Body Width (mm)15851585
Turning Radius (mm)27002700
Ground Clearance Under Mast (mm)160160
Aisle Width (Right-Angle Stacking) (mm)45434543

Features of TOROS Off-Road Forklifts:

  • High Ground Clearance: Designed to navigate rough and uneven terrain with ease.
  • Robust Lifting Capacity: Capable of carrying heavy loads, ranging from 1200 kg to 10,000 kg.
  • All-Terrain Capability: 4-wheel drive ensures superior performance on rugged outdoor sites.
  • Wide Range of Applications: Ideal for use in construction, agriculture, and other industries requiring forklifts that can perform on rough terrains.
  • Electric & Diesel Models: Choose between electric and diesel-powered models for various needs.
  • Adjustable Fork Sizes and Mast Heights: Tailored to handle different load types and sizes.

Conclusion:

Whether you're working on construction sites, in agriculture, or dealing with other rough terrain, our Off-Road Forklifts offer unmatched durability, performance, and versatility. With multiple models available, ranging from electric to diesel options, our forklifts are designed to meet the diverse needs of industries that require reliable material handling in challenging environments. For personalized recommendations and offers, feel free to contact us, and we'll guide you to the ideal forklift for your needs.

H542901c023bc42399bba683c4e194e6dm.jpg

OFF-ROAD FORKLIFT /ROUGH TERRAIN FORKLIFT     
ModelTYF30TYF35TYF40TYF50TYF60
Fork length(mm)Diesel ForkliftsDiesel ForkliftsDiesel ForkliftsDiesel ForkliftsDiesel Forklifts
Rated lift weight(kg)12201200152015201520
Turning radius (mm)30003500400050006000
Platform ground clearance (mm)35003500350045004500
Gantry width (mm)300300350350350
Gantry width (mm)160160180180200
Overall weight(kg)40004200550055005800
Engine power(kw)4042-58767685
Gradeability≤38°≤38°≤38°≤38°≤38°
Rated lifting height (mm)3000-60003000-60004000-70003000-60003000-6000
Front ground clearance(mm)250-350250-350300-380300-380350
Drive type4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive4-wheel drive
Dimension(mm)4200*1800*27004200*1800*27004400*1900*28004400*1900*28004400*1900*2900

Hc6c703f74804491ca7a46d41749e44f9E.jpg

H6586a9ae93c3498c85bac3af3633b88cy.jpg

H3fc1adaa0b0f474fbbd4dfe3a12cbeaeB.jpg

TOROS 10 TON  OFF-ROAD FORKLIFT   
Model numberTYF100Carrying capacity10000kg
Load center distance800mmLifting height4000mm
Maximum travel speed38Km/hDrive method4 wheel drive
Full load gradient35%Machine weight12000kg
Wheelbase2900mmFull load lifting speed200mm/s
Minimum turning radius6500mmDimensions (L x W x H)5800*2400*3300mm

H3adbe3a64fea4532bb5658d71ae5fe6dk.jpg

  

H04ac7c38cda34b61b23ee0667bd2a2efi.jpg

The ModelTDF10TDF15TDF20TDF30
Service Mass(with Battery)(kg)1570243027104350
Battery Weight(kg)1804004301350
Drive Motor(kw)56.56.511
Front Overhang(mm)325325325467
Height, Mast Retraction (mm)2030203020302057
Fork Size(L*W*T) (mm)35*100*92035*100*92035*100*92045*122*1070
Truck Body Length(fork Excluded)(mm)2063206320632547
Truck Body Width(mm)1096109610961225
Turning Radius (mm)2070207020702310
Ground Clearance Under Mast(mm)88888882
Width Of Aisle Right-angle Stacking(mm)3655365536554170
The ModelTDF35TDF40TDF50
Service Mass(with Battery)(kg)470066607100
Battery Weight(kg)8308601100
Drive Motor(kw)111818
Front Overhang(mm)467573573
Height, Mast Retraction (mm)205723402340
Fork Size(L*W*T) (mm)45*122*107050*145*107055*150*1070
Truck Body Length(fork Excluded)(mm)254729902990
Truck Body Width(mm)122515851585
Turning Radius (mm)231027002700
Ground Clearance Under Mast(mm)82160160
Width Of Aisle Right-angle Stacking(mm)410045434543

Hc800d44203ba4eafb5ea43d71a391fa4c.jpg

H8a28d2aa7c884a16a4852ddd430a3097c.jpg

 

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of terrain are Off-Road Forklifts designed for?

Off-Road Forklifts are specifically designed for difficult outdoor environments, including uneven, rocky, or unstable ground conditions commonly found in construction sites, agriculture, and lumber yards.

What is the lifting capacity of your Off-Road Forklifts?

Our Off-Road Forklifts have a lifting capacity ranging from 1,200 kg to 10,000 kg, depending on the model.

Are there both electric and diesel options available?

Yes, we offer both electric and diesel-powered models to suit various operational needs.

What is the gradeability of the Off-Road Forklifts?

All our Off-Road Forklifts have a gradeability of up to 38°, allowing them to navigate steep inclines effectively.

Can the fork sizes and mast heights be adjusted?

Yes, our Off-Road Forklifts feature adjustable fork sizes and mast heights to accommodate different load types and sizes.

What is the turning radius of the forklifts?

The turning radius varies by model, ranging from 3,000 mm to 6,500 mm, enabling maneuverability in tight spaces.

What is the maximum travel speed of the TOROS 10-Ton Off-Road Forklift?

The TOROS 10-Ton Off-Road Forklift has a maximum travel speed of 38 km/h.

How do I determine which model is right for my operation?

To find the ideal model for your needs, consider factors such as the weight of the loads you need to lift, the terrain conditions, and whether you prefer an electric or diesel forklift. Contact us for personalized recommendations.

What is the overall weight of the forklifts?

The overall weight of the Off-Road Forklifts varies by model, ranging from approximately 4,000 kg to 12,000 kg.

What industries commonly use Off-Road Forklifts?

Off-Road Forklifts are widely used in industries such as construction, agriculture, lumber yards, and any sector that requires material handling in rough terrains.

What is the platform ground clearance of the forklifts?

The platform ground clearance ranges from 350 mm to 450 mm, allowing the forklifts to navigate over obstacles and uneven surfaces.

How do I maintain my Off-Road Forklift?

Regular maintenance includes checking fluid levels, inspecting tires and brakes, and following the manufacturer's service schedule. Refer to the operator's manual for specific maintenance guidelines.

What is the warranty period for the Off-Road Forklifts?

Warranty details may vary by model. Please refer to the specific product documentation or contact us for more information about warranty coverage.

Are there training programs available for operating Off-Road Forklifts?

Yes, we offer training programs to ensure safe and effective operation of Off-Road Forklifts. Contact us for more details on available training options.

Can I get a demonstration of the Off-Road Forklift before purchasing?

Yes, we can arrange demonstrations for potential customers to showcase the capabilities of our Off-Road Forklifts. Please contact us to schedule a demo.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected