B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Construction Machinery

MONDE excavator hydraulic Demolition grab sorting grapple rock select grapple hydraulic clamp for stone 20T

  • SKU: 1600888783002
  • Category: Construction Machinery

Overview

R37,699

Contact Support

Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1600888783002
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

Overview

MONDE DEMOLITION GRAPPLE, YOUR BEST CHOICE

H31603a5c7c294513905177e22194d469N.jpg

Product Description

Hf2e7e626b5f94ce68b5148eb56ae7b91J.jpg

Demolition grapple is a light duty hydraulic grapple that can be used to the maximum extent for various sorting and handling jobs. Demolition grapple can also be applied to some lighter demolition tasks,such as the demolition of brick and wood structures. A key feature of the MDG grab is that due to the use of the most advanced manufacturing materials in the structure, its strong structure ensures flexibility in long arm applications, and the high wear resistant material shortens the time caused by changing wearing parts.

ModelMDG06MDG08MDG15MDG20MDG30
Machine class(t)4-67-1011-1716-2325-40
Jaw Width(mm)40055080010001250
Max Opening(mm)10001400180020502400
Working Pressure(bar)320320350350350
Oil Flow(L/min)5050808080
Weight(kg)28040096014502080

Product Display

H707f6556208b4434bd6dcd113d8021130.jpg

MONDE excavator demolition grapple is an excellent tool for demolition of buildings made of bricks and wood. MONDE demolition grapple is very handy in separating the materials from each other and in recycling them again or equally multifunctional for sorting and loading purposes.

H01b4a4429e27480d94ce9a8a66882651k.jpg

H66c094fd334445a5bd2f2f2075976cdax.jpg

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the maximum weight capacity of the MONDE demolition grapple?

The MONDE demolition grapple has a maximum weight capacity of 20 tons.

What types of materials can the MONDE demolition grapple handle?

The MONDE demolition grapple is suitable for handling bricks, wood, and lighter demolition tasks.

What is the working pressure required for the grapple?

The working pressure required for the MONDE demolition grapple ranges from 320 to 350 bar, depending on the model.

How does the grapple improve recycling efforts?

The MONDE demolition grapple is designed to efficiently sort and separate materials, making recycling easier and more effective.

What is the oil flow requirement for the grapple?

The oil flow requirement for the MONDE demolition grapple ranges from 50 to 80 liters per minute, depending on the model.

Is the MONDE demolition grapple suitable for heavy-duty demolition?

The MONDE demolition grapple is primarily designed for light to medium-duty demolition tasks, such as brick and wood structures.

What is the jaw width of the grapple?

The jaw width of the MONDE demolition grapple varies by model, ranging from 400 mm to 1250 mm.

How heavy is the MONDE demolition grapple?

The weight of the MONDE demolition grapple varies by model, ranging from 280 kg to 2080 kg.

Can the MONDE demolition grapple be used for sorting and loading?

Yes, the MONDE demolition grapple is multifunctional and can be effectively used for sorting and loading purposes.

What materials are used to manufacture the MONDE demolition grapple?

The MONDE demolition grapple is made from advanced manufacturing materials that provide a strong and flexible structure.

What makes the MDG grab suitable for long arm applications?

The MDG grab's strong structure and flexibility due to high-quality materials make it ideal for long arm applications.

How can I determine which model of the grapple is right for my needs?

To choose the right model, consider the machine class, jaw width, max opening, and your specific demolition or sorting needs.

Is the MONDE demolition grapple easy to install?

Yes, the MONDE demolition grapple is designed for easy installation on compatible excavators.

What is the maximum opening of the grapple?

The maximum opening of the MONDE demolition grapple ranges from 1000 mm to 2400 mm, depending on the model.

Where can I purchase the MONDE demolition grapple?

The MONDE demolition grapple can be purchased through authorized dealers or online retailers that specialize in construction equipment.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected