B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Industry Laser Equipment

MFSC-6000W Single Module Continuous Fiber Laser Max Laser Source

  • SKU: 1601026075196
  • Category: Industry Laser Equipment

R483,000

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1601026075196
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

 

MFSC-5000W-6000W single-module continuous fiber laser is a high-power fiber laser with high electro-optical conversion efficiency, compact volume, good beam quality and maintenance-free, taking into account the high-speed cutting of thin plates and bright surface cutting of medium and thick plates, greatly improving the process quality of perforation, cutting, welding, etc. Mainly used in new energy, 3C, precision machining and other metal drilling, cutting, welding and other fields.

Hfb25580aae9949ce8213b0625ee11d65u.jpg

Hcb0c0d338451469081412752d6e5d925k.jpg

Product Paramenters

Serial numberCharacteristic parameterTest conditionMinimum valueTypical valueMaximum valueunit
1Working modeContinuous/pulse    
2Polarization stateRandom    
3Output power MFSC-5000W  5000 W
 Output power MFSC-6000W  6000 W
4Power regulation range 10 100%
5Central wavelength100% Continuous107010801090nm
6Spectral bandwidth(3dB)100%Continuous 47nm
7Short-time power stability100% Continuous >1h ±1±2%
8Long-term power stability100% Continuous >24h ±3±5%
9Beam quality(BPP)100% exportation
100um QBH
2.8 3.6mm x
mrad
10Laser on time10% → 90% exportation 150200μs
11Laser turn-off time90% → 10% exportation 150200μs
12Modulation frequency100% exportation
100um QBH
  5KHz
13Indicated red light power100% exportation
100um QBH
200  μW
14Optical fiber cable length  20 m
15Output fiber core diameter100(150/200 selectable)   μm
16Bending radius of the optical fiber 200  mm
17Output modeStandard QBH(LOC)    

Hadd6ef4e7aa949bd8fcb8db60114a6eaY.jpg

Installation Instructions

MAX MFSC series product line has developed high power lasers with high efficiency, high reliability and maintenance free. MFSC series laser wavelength range from 1060nm to 1100 nm, using water-cooled mode, this series of laser efficiency >30%.All of MAX MFSC series lasers are Class 4 laser products and are designed and tested with safety in mind. Proper operation of the laser in strict accordance with the user manual will guarantee the reliability and safety of the laser.Laser has some unique characteristics, which may cause some safety hazards, so that it can not be simply treated as other light sources, all operators or people close to the laser must be aware of these special hazards.To ensure the best operation and performance, strictly follow all the warnings and safety tips in this manual when you operate, maintain, and service the device.In order to ensure the safety of the operator, please do not disassemble the equipment at any time. This product has no parts, components or assemblies that users can repair themselves. There will be no warranty for the laser that is disassembled without permission.

H1eb7a761a23843afa0e57c2593873667Q.jpg

H9014f8d1add74f32b9c3f49a2f2839f7u.jpg

 

 

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the output power of the MFSC-6000W laser?

The MFSC-6000W laser has an output power of 6000W.

What are the main applications of the MFSC-6000W laser?

The MFSC-6000W laser is mainly used in new energy, 3C, precision machining, metal drilling, cutting, and welding.

What is the beam quality of the MFSC-6000W laser?

The beam quality (BPP) of the MFSC-6000W laser is between 2.8 and 3.6 mm x mrad.

How does the power regulation work on the MFSC-6000W laser?

The MFSC-6000W laser has a power regulation range of 10% to 100%.

What is the central wavelength of the MFSC-6000W laser?

The central wavelength of the MFSC-6000W laser ranges from 1070 nm to 1090 nm.

How long can the laser operate continuously?

The MFSC-6000W laser can operate continuously for more than 1 hour with power stability of ±1%.

What safety measures should be taken when operating the MFSC-6000W laser?

Operators should strictly follow all warnings and safety tips in the user manual. It is important to not disassemble the equipment as it may pose safety hazards.

Is the MFSC-6000W laser maintenance-free?

Yes, the MFSC-6000W laser is designed to be maintenance-free.

What is the modulation frequency of the MFSC-6000W laser?

The modulation frequency of the MFSC-6000W laser is 5 kHz.

What is the maximum bending radius of the optical fiber?

The maximum bending radius of the optical fiber for the MFSC-6000W laser is 200 mm.

What is the length of the optical fiber cable included with the MFSC-6000W laser?

The optical fiber cable length included with the MFSC-6000W laser is 20 meters.

What type of cooling system does the MFSC-6000W laser use?

The MFSC-6000W laser uses a water-cooled mode to maintain its efficiency.

What happens if the MFSC-6000W laser is disassembled by the user?

If the MFSC-6000W laser is disassembled by the user, it will void the warranty and may pose safety risks.

Can the MFSC-6000W laser be used for cutting thick plates?

Yes, the MFSC-6000W laser is capable of high-speed cutting of thin plates and bright surface cutting of medium and thick plates.

What is the spectral bandwidth of the MFSC-6000W laser?

The spectral bandwidth of the MFSC-6000W laser is 47 nm.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected