B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Other Construction Machinery

LTMG crawler mini 1.7t excavator 1700 kg small digger excavator for

  • SKU: 1600982077203
  • Category: Other Construction Machinery

R385,000

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1600982077203
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

 

Hc10e10e91ca14fc9847d222a509cf8aat.jpg

H55db0cff2e4e494abf822752f523bdd8N.jpg

H2edb3c2029274d31bb15158ce11d28e8f.jpg

H769a04d3f4ac43d6848da92e673a7785R.jpg

Hdcb9cf85c37447d1850dc30161a3d9a4G.jpg

Advantages

Hedd43e1a30714675848a66ae7fd949e3C.jpg

ModelLTE09LTE12HLTE20HLTE25H-Zero TailLTE30H
Operating Weight(Kg)8501100195023502750
Engine ModelKOOP KD192FKOOP KD192F-1Laidong 3TE25KubotaLaidong 3TE30
Rated Power(Kw)7718.114.222.1
Bucket Capacity(m³)0.0250.0230.060.070.1
Bucket Width(mm)380380435435450
Max Digging Force(Kn)7.57.211.51811.5
System Working Pressure(Mpa)18161821.516
Swing Speed(rpm)120-1310-120-912-14
Traveling Speed(km/h)2.222.82.82.8
Gradeability(°)3030353535
Ground Pressure(Kpa)1922383038
Max. Digging Distance(mm)25753065386040404370
Max. Digging Depth(mm)17151715205024002450
Max. Digging Height(mm)25602600337037003700
Max. Dumping Height(mm)17801830239024402290
Min. Turning Radius(mm)14801480172016102020
Overall Length(mm)26002840380035554080
Overall Width(mm)7208801050990/13001300
Overall Height(mm)20302200228022902280
Min. Ground Clearance(mm)80132210150235
Track Ground Length(mm)114090010509901270
Track Width(mm)150180230230250

ODM/OEM

H6d1363acfa534ce49533a578a9a3c64fj.jpg

Optional Attachment

H72671d5a777543de8b354a339c652cbat.jpg

 

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the operating weight of the LTMG Crawler Mini Excavator?

The operating weight of the LTMG Crawler Mini Excavator is 1700 kg.

What engine model is used in the LTMG mini excavator?

The LTMG mini excavator is equipped with a KOOP KD192F engine.

What is the rated power of the engine?

The rated power of the engine is 18.1 kW.

What is the bucket capacity of this excavator?

The bucket capacity of the LTMG Crawler Mini Excavator is 0.06 m³.

What is the maximum digging depth of the excavator?

The maximum digging depth of the LTMG Crawler Mini Excavator is 2050 mm.

What is the swing speed of this excavator?

The swing speed of the LTMG Crawler Mini Excavator ranges from 10 to 12 rpm.

What is the maximum digging force of the excavator?

The maximum digging force of the LTMG Crawler Mini Excavator is 11.5 kN.

What is the minimum turning radius of the excavator?

The minimum turning radius of the LTMG Crawler Mini Excavator is 1480 mm.

Is the LTMG mini excavator suitable for tight spaces?

Yes, the zero tail design allows the LTMG mini excavator to operate effectively in tight spaces.

What is the overall length of the excavator?

The overall length of the LTMG Crawler Mini Excavator is 2600 mm.

What are the dimensions of the tracks?

The track width of the LTMG Crawler Mini Excavator is 150 mm.

What is the maximum dumping height of the excavator?

The maximum dumping height of the LTMG Crawler Mini Excavator is 2390 mm.

Does the excavator have options for attachments?

Yes, the LTMG Crawler Mini Excavator offers optional ODM/OEM attachments.

What is the gradeability of this excavator?

The gradeability of the LTMG Crawler Mini Excavator is 30°.

What is the traveling speed of the excavator?

The traveling speed of the LTMG Crawler Mini Excavator is 2.2 km/h.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected