B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Washing Machine

Laundry Commercial Washer Equipment Washing Machine Dryer In Linens And Clothes For Restaurant, Hotel And Hosptal With 15KG

  • SKU: 1600902873051
  • Category: Washing Machine

Price per item

R105,499.00

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Appliances
SKU:
1600902873051
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

Product Parameters

ModeUnitXGQ-15FXGQ-20FXGQ-25FXGQ-30F
Washing Capacitykg15202530
Basket SizemmΦ630×500Φ700×500Φ800×500Φ800×600
Washing Speedrpm45454545
Extracting Speedrpm750750750750
Motor PowerkW1.52.22.23
Inverter PowerkW1.52.23.73.7
Heating PowerkW24243036
Water Pipeinch0.750.750.750.75
Steam Pipeinch1111
Steam PressureMpa0.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.6
Water PressureMpa0.2-0.30.2-0.30.2-0.30.2-0.3
Machine Size (L×W×H)mm1100×1100×15801100×1100×15801200×1100×15801200×1200×1580
Machine Weightkg600650750850

Products Description

 

Operate Panel

 

  • Button Screen: User-friendly interface.
  • Program Editable: Supports 30+ customizable programs.
  • Language Options: English and Chinese available.
  • Information Display: Process, speed, and problem alarms displayed.

 

Inside Drum

 

  • Made with 2.5–3 mm 304-grade stainless steel for durability.
  • Flat, smooth surface ensures fabric safety.
  • Optimized water evacuation with extra perforations for better washing results.

 

High-Quality Inverter

 

  • Utilizes a famous brand inverter in China.
  • Ensures controlled washing and extraction speeds.
  • Saves electricity and energy, improving overall efficiency.

 

Double Safe Guarantee Door Setting

 

  • Secure Locking Mechanism: Door remains closed during operation.
  • Controlled by Electromagnetic Valve: Prevents sudden forced opening.
  • Information Feedback: Door status displayed on control panel.

 

Heating Options

 

  1. Steam Heating: Suitable where steam supply is available. Enhances washing results by heating cold water when needed.
  2. Electric Heating: Perfect alternative for setups without steam supply.

 

High-Performance Industrial Washing Machine tailored to meet diverse laundry requirements with robust design, flexible operation, and reliable safety features. Ideal for laundromats, hotels, hospitals, and factories.

 

Hf50b6ae70afc4e279c8a7e7238544bddY.jpg

 

H456f3615aed044f788604b9d85927a84w.jpg

 

Operate panel


 

◎ Button screen
 

◎ Program editable,30+ available
 

◎ English,Chinese
 

◎ Process,speed info shows

◎ Problem alarm
 

Hce9173f7692a426e9fdbb5b3b885d84cb.jpg
 

Inside drum

◎ 2.5-3 mm stainless steel

◎ 304 stainless steel
 

◎ Flat smooth surface
 

◎ More holes to optimized water evacuation,better washing result
 

 

H2403e7dc428b4e6482aeabed74543b87i.jpg

High quality Inverter

◎ famous brand in China

◎ to ensure the wash and extract speed
 

◎ to better save electric and energy
 

◎ help to improve the dehydration rate

 

Haed99e23de0d4ecd8df21c01b82e70609.jpg


 

Double safe guarantee Door setting

◎ the door will keep closed while working

◎ it's controlled by electromagnetic valve
 

◎ it won't be opened by high mechanical force by sudden
 

◎ door's info will show in the control panel
 

H006c2e6166a64ad1a573d2b7bdf599f2G.jpg

High quality bearing



 

H8058dc3839324aadbc2b5e88e827dd2dD.jpg

Steam heating

when there's steam supply in your place, then you can choose steam heating.(to heat the cold water,for better washing result when needed)
 

H77dcf291f6a5499e9d4b4ff280cf9224p.jpg

Electric heating

when no steam supply, you can choose electric heating

H5c2922a4b4bc4b29825788a9fd50ee9ea.jpg

H6acf32f6fd454f57a17cf77a620d5f4e1.jpg

 

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected
Afrimart

Added to your cart

Your next project starts here.

Loading your cart…

    Payment options

    Choose your payment method at checkout.

    PayFast
    Peach Payments
    Bank transfer