B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Commercial Laundry Equipment

Laundromat Machine Coin Operated Washing Machine Stack Washer Dryer For Laundromat

  • SKU: 1601241316612
  • Category: Commercial Laundry Equipment

R101,399

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Appliances
SKU:
1601241316612
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

Laundromat Machine Coin Operated Washing Machine Stack Washer Dryer For Laundromat

 

Model & Specifications

ModelXTH-12XTH-15XTH-20XTH-25
Rated Voltage (V)AC110/220/380/415/440AC110/220/380/415/440AC110/220/380/415/440AC110/220/380/415/440
Rated Frequency (Hz)50/60Hz50/60Hz50/60Hz50/60Hz
Heating FormElectricity, Steam, LPG, Gas, Natural GasElectricity, Steam, LPG, Gas, Natural GasElectricity, Steam, LPG, Gas, Natural GasElectricity, Steam, LPG, Gas, Natural Gas
Washing Capacity (KG)12152025
Drying Capacity (KG)12152025
Noise (dB)≤70≤70≤70≤70
Washing Speed (RPM)45454545
Drying Speed (RPM)36363636
Distribution Speed (RPM)350350350350
High Dehydration Speed (RPM)700700700700
Washer Motor Power (KW)2.22.22.22.2
Dryer Motor Power (KW)0.20.20.20.2
Power of Air Blower (KW)0.550.550.550.55
Power of Heater (KW)8888
Drying Power (KW)8.58.51017
Water Consumption (L)115130165200
Air Consumption (KG)≤16≤18≤20≤25
Drying Air Consumption (KG)15-1820-3030-3536-45
Steam Pressure (MPa)0.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.6
Machine Weight (KG)600650700750
Dimensions (cm)90105212901072109010821390110213

 

Key Features

 

  • Four Heating Modes: Choose from electric heating, steam heating, LPG gas heating, or natural gas heating to suit your needs.
  • Energy Efficiency: Complete washing and drying cycles in just 30 minutes, saving time, energy, and resources.
  • Versatile Payment Options: Compatible with coin, token, and Visa card payments, with customization available for specific preferences.
  • Durability and Reliability: High-quality 304 stainless steel drum for longevity and corrosion resistance.

 

Customization Services

 

  1. Capacity Options: Tailored for various business scales with models from 12KG to 25KG capacities.
  2. System Upgrades: Multi-language interfaces, touchscreen controls, and remote monitoring systems available.
  3. Energy Optimization: Custom energy-saving solutions to minimize water and power consumption while staying environmentally friendly.
  4. Material Choices: Select special materials like corrosion-resistant stainless steel for long-term durability in harsh environments.
  5. Easy Maintenance: Designed for simple cleaning and maintenance, reducing operational downtime.

 

Applications

 

Ideal for laundromats, hotels, industrial laundries, and other commercial facilities.

For inquiries or additional details, contact us today!

Product video

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the available models for the coin-operated washing machine?

The available models are XTH-12, XTH-15, XTH-20, and XTH-25, which vary in washing and drying capacities.

What is the washing capacity of each model?

The washing capacities are as follows: XTH-12 (12 KG), XTH-15 (15 KG), XTH-20 (20 KG), and XTH-25 (25 KG).

What types of heating modes does this machine support?

The machine supports four heating modes: electric heating, steam heating, LPG gas heating, and natural gas heating.

Can I use different payment options with this machine?

Yes, the machine is compatible with coin, token, and Visa card payments, and customization is available for specific preferences.

How long does a complete washing and drying cycle take?

A complete washing and drying cycle can be completed in just 30 minutes, which helps save time and energy.

What materials are used in the construction of the drum?

The drum is made of high-quality 304 stainless steel, ensuring durability and corrosion resistance.

Is there an option for system upgrades or customizations?

Yes, customization services are available, including multi-language interfaces, touchscreen controls, and remote monitoring systems.

What is the noise level of these machines during operation?

The noise level during operation is ≤70 dB, making it relatively quiet for a laundromat setting.

What are the dimensions and weight of the machines?

The dimensions and weight vary by model: XTH-12 (90x121x90 cm, 600 KG), XTH-15 (105x121x107 cm, 650 KG), XTH-20 (109x108x213 cm, 700 KG), and XTH-25 (113x102x213 cm, 750 KG).

What is the water consumption for each model?

Water consumption varies by model: XTH-12 (115 L), XTH-15 (130 L), XTH-20 (165 L), and XTH-25 (200 L).

How easy is it to maintain the machine?

The machine is designed for easy cleaning and maintenance, which helps reduce operational downtime.

What kind of businesses can benefit from using this machine?

This machine is ideal for laundromats, hotels, industrial laundries, and other commercial facilities.

Can I request specific materials for the machine?

Yes, you can select special materials like corrosion-resistant stainless steel for enhanced durability in harsh environments.

What is the drying capacity of each model?

The drying capacities are as follows: XTH-12 (12 KG), XTH-15 (15 KG), XTH-20 (20 KG), and XTH-25 (25 KG).

How can I contact you for more inquiries or details?

For inquiries or additional details, please contact us through the provided contact information on our website.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected