B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Vehicle Parts & Accessories

Kinocean Speed Jet 1.7M Aluminium Passenger Boat Luxury Centre Console Fishing Pleasure Yacht Landing Craft with Luxury Features

  • SKU: 1600275216830
  • Category: Vehicle Parts & Accessories

R145,299

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
SKU:
1600275216830
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

 

Product Description

 

Kinocean Aluminium Passenger Boat With Console
 
Kinocean Speed Jet 1.7M Aluminium Passenger Boat Luxury Centre Console Fishing Pleasure Yacht Landing Craft with Luxury Features
 

Whether it’s a planned adventure or a spur of the moment trip,

 

 

we know that fishing is more than the thrill of a great catch, it's a way of life.

 

At Ecocampor Group, with over 37 years history,  we build our aluminium boats to refine the experience, making it smoother on and off the water, so your adventures are hassle-free and you can spend your time where it matters - catching fish.

 

There’s your way of fishing, and we’ll help you get there.

 
Basic Specification
Over length6.0 meters
Over height0.6 meters
Over width1.86 meters
Main material3.0mm Aluminium
Person capaicty8
EngineOutboard
ColorRaw material/powder caoting
 

Gallery

 

More Photos & Details Show
 
Kinocean Speed Jet 1.7M Aluminium Passenger Boat Luxury Centre Console Fishing Pleasure Yacht Landing Craft with Luxury Features
 
Kinocean Speed Jet 1.7M Aluminium Passenger Boat Luxury Centre Console Fishing Pleasure Yacht Landing Craft with Luxury Features
 
Kinocean Speed Jet 1.7M Aluminium Passenger Boat Luxury Centre Console Fishing Pleasure Yacht Landing Craft with Luxury Features

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the length of the Kinocean Speed Jet?

The Kinocean Speed Jet measures 6.0 meters in length.

What materials are used in the construction of this boat?

The boat is constructed from 3.0mm aluminium, ensuring durability and stability.

How many people can the Kinocean Speed Jet accommodate?

The boat has a passenger capacity of 8 people.

Is the boat suitable for fishing trips?

Yes, the Kinocean Speed Jet is designed specifically for fishing pleasure, making it ideal for both planned adventures and spontaneous trips.

What type of engine does the boat use?

The Kinocean Speed Jet is equipped with an outboard engine for optimal performance.

What features make this boat a luxury option?

The boat includes luxury features that enhance comfort and convenience, making your fishing experience more enjoyable.

What is the width and height of the boat?

The boat has an overall width of 1.86 meters and a height of 0.6 meters.

Can I customize the color of the boat?

The boat comes in a raw material finish but may be available in powder coating options for customization.

What is the weight capacity of the Kinocean Speed Jet?

The weight capacity will depend on the total number of passengers and gear, but it is designed to safely accommodate up to 8 people.

Is this boat suitable for rough waters?

The sturdy aluminium construction and design of the Kinocean Speed Jet make it suitable for various water conditions, but it's always best to check local guidelines and conditions.

What maintenance is required for the aluminium boat?

Regular cleaning and inspection of the aluminium surfaces to prevent corrosion are recommended, along with routine engine maintenance.

Does the boat come with any accessories?

Please check with the retailer for specific accessories that may come with the boat, as this can vary.

What is the warranty period for the Kinocean Speed Jet?

Warranty details can vary, so please refer to the manufacturer's warranty policy or consult your retailer for specific information.

Can this boat be used for leisure activities other than fishing?

Yes, the Kinocean Speed Jet can be used for various leisure activities including family outings and sightseeing.

How can I transport the Kinocean Speed Jet?

The boat can be transported on a suitable trailer that accommodates its length and weight. Always ensure proper securing during transport.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected