B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Construction Machinery

JISAN Hydraulic Shear For Excavators

  • SKU: 1601047307891-1730452397
  • Category: Construction Machinery

The JISAN Hydraulic Shear is a high-performance attachment designed for excavators, ideal for industries like construction, demolition, and material processing. This powerful hydraulic shear is built to handle tough cutting tasks with ease. With its customizable feature...

Price per item

R280,000.00

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1601047307891-1730452397
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

JISAN Hydraulic Shear for Excavators

The JISAN Hydraulic Shear is a high-performance attachment designed for excavators, ideal for industries like construction, demolition, and material processing. This powerful hydraulic shear is built to handle tough cutting tasks with ease. With its customizable features, competitive pricing, and robust construction, it ensures efficiency and reliability for a variety of heavy-duty operations.

Key Features

  • High-Quality Construction: Built with durable materials, the JISAN Hydraulic Shear is designed to withstand harsh working environments, providing long-lasting performance.
  • Core Components: The shear includes essential components like a motor and engine, ensuring smooth and effective operation for cutting tasks.
  • Customizable Design: Available with OEM service, the shear’s dimensions can be tailored to meet your specific requirements. Additionally, the color of the shear can be customized as per your request.
  • Powerful Performance: With an open jaw width range of 0-980mm and operating pressure of 300 kg/cm², this shear delivers the cutting power needed for a variety of applications.
  • Excavator Compatibility: Suitable for excavators in the 22-25 ton range, making it a versatile option for medium to large-scale machinery operations.
  • OEM Service: Offering OEM services, the shear can be customized to fit different models and specifications for your unique needs.
  • After-Sales Support: With engineers available to service machinery overseas, you can rely on JISAN for ongoing support and assistance.
  • Warranty: The JISAN Hydraulic Shear comes with a 6-month warranty, providing peace of mind with each purchase.
  • Weight: Weighing 1500 kg, it is a sturdy and reliable attachment designed for demanding tasks.
  • Machinery Test and Video Inspection: The shear comes with a detailed machinery test report and video outgoing inspection, ensuring that each unit meets strict quality standards.

Conclusion

The JISAN Hydraulic Shear is an excellent attachment for excavators, offering superior cutting power and durability. With its OEM capabilities, customizable design, and compatibility with 22-25 ton excavators, this hydraulic shear is an ideal solution for heavy-duty tasks like demolition and material processing. Backed by after-sales support and a 6-month warranty, the JISAN shear ensures reliable performance and long-term value.

Product Info Gallery

 

H02c4e9190b3149cba31b15a646e76887Y.jpg

 

The crushing tongs, commonly known as "crocodile mouth", are specially used with excavators. They are flexible in operation, effectively utilize the hydraulic power of the excavator, give full play to the mobility of the excavator, greatly save costs, improve work efficiency, and make the demolition project move forward. In the new stage, let your excavator achieve multiple functions and improve investment efficiency. Especially suitable for house demolition, concrete crushing, steel bar cutting and other projects. The crushing tongs are composed of the upper jaw, shell, cylinder, blade, wear-resistant teeth and other accessories. The rotating type adds a rack, motor, slewing support, and rotary joint, so that the crushing tongs can be opened and closed quickly, and the rotating type can be opened and closed quickly. It rotates 360 degrees, and has the characteristics of wide opening range, strong crushing force,superior removal and recycling performance, simple structure and easy maintenance, and replaceable blades to extend the service life. The crushing tongs have the characteristics of reasonable structure, not easy to damage, simple maintenance, high working efficiency, no damage to the excavator, and low working noise. During the demolition operation, the concrete can be crushed to take out the steel bars and cut the steel bars, which greatly improves the work efficiency.Jisan crushing pliers are divided into five categories: articulated cylinder crushing pliers, inverted cylinder crushing pliers, rotating crushing pliers, rotating severely crushing pliers and small crushing pliers. Among them, the hinged shaft cylinder crusher, the inverted cylinder crusher and the small crusher are basic non-rotatable crushers. Rotary crushing tongs and rotating severe crushing tongs are highly matched crushing tongs, which can increase 360-degree rotation.

 

 

Specification

H372b92d2eaa54a6084d0b2b37fe6ce8cq.jpg

Heavy-duty Hydraulic Pulverizer    
Item/ModelUnitJSH740JSH875JSH1000
Suitable Excavatorton10-1518-2630-37
Weightkg120017602800
Openingmm7408751000
Blade Lengthmm200230250
Lengthmm140017362130
Widthmm440550680
Crushing Forceton6590150
Driving Pressurebar300320320
Driving Flowlpm150200250

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected
Afrimart

Added to your cart

Your next project starts here.

Loading your cart…

    Payment options

    Choose your payment method at checkout.

    PayFast
    Peach Payments
    Bank transfer