B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Commercial Laundry Equipment

Indoor Electric Clothes Garment 100kg Gas Clothes Commercial Industrial Laundry Dryers Dry Machine

  • SKU: 1601260829545
  • Category: Commercial Laundry Equipment

R147,899

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Appliances
SKU:
1601260829545
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

High Efficiency Indoor Electric Clothes Garment 100kg Gas Clothes Commercial Industrial Laundry Dryers Dry Machine for Sale

 

The High Efficiency Indoor Electric Clothes Garment 100kg Gas Clothes Commercial Industrial Laundry Dryers Dry Machine is the perfect solution for all your laundry needs. With its versatile features, this machine can handle a variety of fabrics and items, making it a valuable addition to any business or household.

 

 

Specifications:

ModelYZⅢ-2500YZⅢ-2800YZⅢ-3000YZⅢ-3200
Max Ironing Smooth Width (mm)2500280030003200
Ironing Speed (m/min)3-203-153-203-20
Max Heating Temperature (°C)158158158158
Steam Pressure (Mpa)0.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.6
Steam Consumption (kg)300350380400
Motor Power (kw)2.22.22.22.2
Rated Voltage (V)380380380380
Dimension (L.W.H) (mm)3700*3100*13854000*3100*13854200*3100*13854400*3100*1385
Total Weight (kg)3300350038004000

 

Key Features:

 

Choose from 1, 2, 3, or 4 rolls and steam, electric, or LPG gas heating options to fit your specific needs.

Efficiently handles a variety of items such as bedsheets, quilts, tablecloths, towels, curtains, and bath towels.

Variable speed motor allows for adjustable speed based on heating temperature and fabric thickness.

Large diameter roller drum with a smooth surface reduces fabric abrasion.

Reliable transmission with a reducer connected to the pulley and chain wheel.

Sealed rotary joints prevent leakage for safety, reliability, and energy savings.

All vice-rollers are zinc sprayed for strong anti-corrosion properties.

Durable and strong carbon steel frame and auxiliary structures.

Equipped with a three-phase electrical system, overload protection, voltage and short circuit protection, and an emergency stop switch for added safety.

 

 

Applications:

 

Laundromats

Hotels

Hospitals

 

HTB1dgdgHFXXXXbNXpXXq6xXFXXXE.jpg

HTB1mSo6vY5YBuNjSspoq6zeNFXaT.jpg

HTB1H36bblcXBuNjt_Xoq6xIwFXa9.jpg

 

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the maximum load capacity of the Indoor Electric Clothes Garment Dryer?

The Indoor Electric Clothes Garment Dryer has a maximum load capacity of 100kg.

What types of heating options are available for this dryer?

You can choose from steam, electric, or LPG gas heating options to suit your needs.

What fabrics can this dryer handle?

This dryer can efficiently handle a variety of fabrics including bedsheets, quilts, tablecloths, towels, curtains, and bath towels.

What is the maximum heating temperature of the dryer?

The maximum heating temperature of the dryer is 158°C.

How does the variable speed motor work?

The variable speed motor allows for adjustable speed based on the heating temperature and fabric thickness, ensuring optimal drying performance.

Is the dryer safe to use?

Yes, the dryer is equipped with a three-phase electrical system, overload protection, voltage and short circuit protection, and an emergency stop switch for added safety.

What is the steam consumption of the dryer?

The steam consumption varies by model, ranging from 300kg to 400kg.

What are the dimensions of the dryer?

The dimensions vary by model, with sizes ranging from 3700mm x 3100mm x 1385mm to 4400mm x 3100mm x 1385mm.

How does the sealed rotary joint contribute to the dryer’s efficiency?

The sealed rotary joints prevent leakage, improving safety, reliability, and energy savings.

What is the motor power of the dryer?

The motor power for all models of the dryer is 2.2kw.

Can this dryer be used in commercial settings?

Yes, it is designed for commercial use and is suitable for laundromats, hotels, and hospitals.

What materials are used in the construction of the dryer?

The dryer features a durable and strong carbon steel frame, and all vice-rollers are zinc sprayed for strong anti-corrosion properties.

What is the ironing speed of the dryer?

The ironing speed ranges from 3 to 20 meters per minute, depending on the model.

Are there different models available?

Yes, there are four models available: YZⅢ-2500, YZⅢ-2800, YZⅢ-3000, and YZⅢ-3200.

What applications are best suited for this dryer?

The dryer is ideal for use in laundromats, hotels, and hospitals.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected