B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Mixing Equipment

High-Speed Paint Mixing Machine MODEL RT-FS5.5

  • SKU: 1600289884360
  • Category: Mixing Equipment

R145,900

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1600289884360
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

 

Product Description

 

Main Applications:

ROOT brand high speed disperser is widely applied in dispersing paste such as color paint paint, ink, dye, adhesion, ceramic glaze, magnetic recording materials etc. Disperser is the a good solution for mixing, dispersing and dissolving.
 

 

Model No.

Motor Power 

(KW)

Capacity

(L)

Disc Dia.

(mm)

Working Speed

 (rpm)

Stroke 

(mm)

Hydraulic Power

 (KW)

RT-FS2.22.250-1501500-14406000.75
RT-FS4450-2002000-14406000.75
RT-FS5.55.580-2502000-14408000.75
RT-FS7.57.5100-3002500-14408000.75
RT-FS1111100-4002500-14408000.75
RT-FS1515150-5003000-14408000.75
RT-FS18.518.5200-8003000-144011001.1
RT-FS2222200-10003000-144011001.1
RT-FS3030300-15003500-144011001.1
RT-FS3737400-20004000-144011001.5
RT-FS4545500-25004500-144011001.5
RT-FS5555600-30004500-144013002.2

Detailed Image

HTB1pceSSVXXXXa4XpXXq6xXFXXXO.jpg

Belt Type Claming

HTB1PQ9NSVXXXXcvXpXXq6xXFXXXu.jpg

Manual Scissor Clamping

HTB1XROOSVXXXXcOXpXXq6xXFXXXb.jpg

Stainless Steel Saw Tooth Disc

Packing & Delivery

 

Packing Details : The machine will be covered with anti-abrasion film and then packed in plywood cases.
Delivery Details : 35-60 working days after receiption of down payment. 

 

HTB1IueISVXXXXbMXFXXq6xXFXXXf.jpg

Related Products

HTB1hnfSaeKAUKJjSZFzq6xdQFXaf.jpg

RTSM-AD horizontal sand mill

HTB1j6KrSVXXXXXWXFXXq6xXFXXXO.jpg

RT-HF ribbon mixer

HTB177PvFf9TBuNjy0Fcq6zeiFXat.jpg

RT-LM basket mill

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the maximum capacity of the 2000L High-Speed Paint Mixing Machine?

The maximum capacity of the 2000L High-Speed Paint Mixing Machine is 2000 liters.

What materials can the high-speed disperser mix?

The high-speed disperser is suitable for mixing a variety of materials including color paint, ink, dye, adhesives, ceramic glaze, and magnetic recording materials.

What is the working speed of the machine?

The working speed of the 2000L High-Speed Paint Mixing Machine is between 1440 to 1600 rpm, depending on the specific model.

How is the machine packed for delivery?

The machine is covered with an anti-abrasion film and then packed in plywood cases for delivery.

What is the delivery time for the machine?

The delivery time is 35 to 60 working days after receipt of the down payment.

Does the machine come with different motor power options?

Yes, the machine is available in various motor power options ranging from 2.2 KW to 15 KW, depending on the model selected.

What kind of clamping method does the machine use?

The machine uses a manual scissor clamping method to securely hold the mixing components.

What is the diameter of the mixing disc?

The diameter of the mixing disc varies by model, ranging from 150 mm to 800 mm.

Is the disperser suitable for industrial applications?

Yes, the ROOT brand high-speed disperser is designed for industrial applications and is highly effective for mixing, dispersing, and dissolving materials.

What is the stroke length of the machine?

The stroke length of the machine ranges from 600 mm to 1000 mm, depending on the specific model.

What safety features does the machine have?

The machine is equipped with safety features that comply with industry standards to ensure safe operation during mixing and dispersing processes.

Can the machine handle high-viscosity materials?

Yes, the 2000L High-Speed Paint Mixing Machine is designed to efficiently handle high-viscosity materials such as thick paints and adhesives.

Is there a warranty for the machine?

Yes, the machine typically comes with a warranty, but specific terms may vary. Please check with the supplier for detailed warranty information.

What maintenance is required for the machine?

Regular maintenance includes cleaning, lubricating moving parts, and checking for wear and tear on components to ensure optimal performance.

Are there related products available?

Yes, related products include the RTSM-AD horizontal sand mill, RT-HF ribbon mixer, and RT-LM basket mill.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected