B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Forklifts

HELI Construction Work Equipment

  • SKU: 1600919402539
  • Category: Forklifts

The HELI Construction Work Equipment is designed to meet the rigorous demands of construction projects. With its robust build and reliable performance, this machine is an essential tool for any construction site.

R460,000

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
Category:
Forklifts
SKU:
1600919402539
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

HELI Construction Work Equipment

The HELI Construction Work Equipment is designed to meet the rigorous demands of construction projects. With its robust build and reliable performance, this machine is an essential tool for any construction site.

 

Key Features

Durable Construction: Built to withstand tough construction environments, ensuring longevity and reliability.

Powerful Core Components: Features high-quality motors and pumps that deliver consistent performance.

Weight: Weighing in at 1000 KG, it offers stability and strength for various construction tasks.

Easy to Operate: Designed for user-friendly operation, making it suitable for both experienced operators and beginners.

Machinery Test Report: Each unit is backed by a machinery test report, ensuring that it meets industry standards.

Video Outgoing Inspection: A video inspection is provided, demonstrating the machine’s functionality before delivery.

Applicable Industry: Specifically designed for construction works, making it ideal for various applications in the field.

Condition: Brand new, ensuring that you receive a machine in optimal working condition.

 

Conclusion

The HELI Construction Work Equipment is a reliable choice for construction professionals looking for durable and efficient machinery. With its solid design and essential features, it enhances productivity and meets the challenges of any construction project.

 

Product Info Gallery

 

H564a5ad1108d4e32ba9c2930e69571f7r.jpg

Hd7f8b99647494997ae1885092d711f61Q.jpg

H6255c25257c64581adfb5d6fc406d9a7X.jpg

H744a702bce654505a9d1628d0e93505bM.jpg

Hee86b5e0d800482f9bb085571377fff4C.jpg

He1a09c9a509a426e95f572df913e78d2s.jpg

 

Forklift Parts

H6ae9323f553f4e959b73ee9acc0f34c2f.png

He7b3df3037f443399a3c688b9761c978d.png

Heli G2 series 1.5-3.8t lithium battery counterbalanced forklift        
Model Designation CPD15CPD18CPD20CPD25CPD30CPD35CPD38
Load Capacitykg1500180020002500300035003800
Load Centermm500500500500500500500
Dimensions        
Max. lifting heightmm4014401440304030421742174217
Overhead Guard Heightmm2140214021702170218021802180
Overall length(without fork)mm2140214024322432363936443932
Overall Widthmm1120112011601160122512251225
Min. outside turning radiusmm186018602070207022152215225
Weight        
Total weight (with/without battery)kg2950/27203280/3050,3180/29503570/33503960/37404580/42305000/46505300/4950
Performance        
Controls ZAPI / INMOTION / HELIZAPI / INMOTION / HELIZAPI / INMOTION / HELIZAPI / INMOTION / HELIZAPI / INMOTION / HELIZAPI / INMOTION / HELIZAPI / INMOTION / HELI

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the weight of the HELI Construction Work Equipment?

The HELI Construction Work Equipment weighs 1000 KG, providing stability and strength for various construction tasks.

Is the HELI Construction Work Equipment suitable for beginners?

Yes, the HELI Construction Work Equipment is designed for user-friendly operation, making it suitable for both experienced operators and beginners.

What types of projects is the HELI Construction Work Equipment designed for?

The HELI Construction Work Equipment is specifically designed for construction work, making it ideal for various applications in the construction field.

Does the HELI Construction Work Equipment come with a warranty?

While specific warranty details are not mentioned, each unit comes with a machinery test report ensuring it meets industry standards.

What kind of inspection is done before delivery?

A video inspection is provided, demonstrating the machine’s functionality before delivery.

What are the key features of the HELI Construction Work Equipment?

Key features include durable construction, powerful core components, user-friendly operation, and a machinery test report.

What materials are used in the construction of the HELI Work Equipment?

The HELI Construction Work Equipment is built with high-quality materials to withstand tough construction environments.

Can I use the HELI Construction Work Equipment for heavy lifting?

Yes, the machine is designed to handle various construction tasks, including heavy lifting, due to its robust build.

How is the HELI Construction Work Equipment maintained?

Regular maintenance and inspections are recommended to ensure optimal performance and longevity. Refer to the user manual for specific guidelines.

Is the HELI Construction Work Equipment brand new?

Yes, the HELI Construction Work Equipment is brand new, ensuring you receive a machine in optimal working condition.

What kind of core components does the HELI Construction Work Equipment feature?

It features high-quality motors and pumps that deliver consistent performance essential for construction tasks.

How does the HELI Construction Work Equipment enhance productivity?

With its solid design and essential features, the HELI Construction Work Equipment is built to meet the rigorous demands of construction projects, thereby enhancing productivity.

What is the maximum lifting height of the HELI equipment?

The maximum lifting height of the HELI Construction Work Equipment is 4014 mm.

Are there any additional accessories or parts available for the HELI Construction Work Equipment?

Yes, various forklift parts and accessories are available for the HELI Construction Work Equipment to enhance its functionality.

How does the weight of the HELI Construction Work Equipment compare to similar products?

At 1000 KG, the HELI Construction Work Equipment offers a balance of stability and strength for various construction tasks, comparable to other heavy-duty construction machines.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected