B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
CNC industrial Machinery

GT SMTCL CAK5085 Cnc Machining Lathes Maquina De Torno Cnc Lathe Turning Tool

  • SKU: 1601171913285
  • Category: CNC industrial Machinery

The GT SMTCL CAK5085 CNC Machining Lathe offers reliable and precise performance for medium-duty machining applications. Equipped with a powerful 7.5 kW spindle motor, this CNC lathe ensures superior precision and repeatability for various metalworking tasks. Whether us...

R543,299

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1601171913285
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

GT SMTCL CAK5085 CNC Machining Lathe – Precision Turning Tool

The GT SMTCL CAK5085 CNC Machining Lathe offers reliable and precise performance for medium-duty machining applications. Equipped with a powerful 7.5 kW spindle motor, this CNC lathe ensures superior precision and repeatability for various metalworking tasks. Whether used for turning, milling, or drilling, this lathe provides exceptional value at a competitive price, making it an ideal solution for machine shops and industrial applications.

Key Features:

  • Robust Power and Performance: Powered by a 7.5 kW spindle motor, the CAK5085 delivers high-performance cutting, making it ideal for medium-duty operations.
  • Precision Machining: Offers exceptional positioning accuracy of 0.018/0.024 mm and repeatability of 0.006/0.011 mm, ensuring consistent and precise machining results.
  • Versatile Axes Movement: The machine features 2 axes with a travel range of 270 mm on the X-axis and 850 mm on the Z-axis, providing flexibility to handle various machining tasks.
  • CNC Control System: The FANUC CNC control system ensures easy operation and accurate processing, allowing for seamless automation of complex tasks.
  • Spindle Nose Type: Equipped with an A2-8 spindle nose type, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of tooling options.
  • Heavy-Duty Build: Weighing 2800 kg, this lathe is built for durability and stability, providing reliable machining over long periods of operation.
  • Multiple Voltage Options: Available in 220V/380V/420V, offering flexibility based on the user's electrical setup.
  • User-Friendly Operation: Designed for ease of use, this machine comes with a machinery test report and video outgoing inspection for quality assurance.

Specifications:

  • Model Name: GT SMTCL CAK5085 CNC Machining Lathe
  • Machining Capacity: Medium Duty
  • Spindle Motor Power: 7.5 kW
  • Number of Spindles: Single
  • Number of Axes: 2
  • X Axis Travel: 270 mm
  • Z Axis Travel: 850 mm
  • Positioning Accuracy: 0.018/0.024 mm
  • Repeatability (X/Y/Z): 0.006/0.011 mm
  • Spindle Nose Type: A2-8
  • Voltage: 220V/380V/420V
  • Tool Post Stations: 8, 4
  • Weight: 2800 kg
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • CNC Control System: FANUC
  • Place of Origin: Liaoning, China
  • Dimensions (L x W x H): 2770 mm x 1700 mm x 1735 mm
  • Key Selling Points: Competitive Price

Product Info Gallery

He9708c91fd68485db3457d177b72b2e3R.jpg

H0811ed3e4d40497bb2802568a305630d0.jpg

ItemUnitCAK50
Specification 85L85P85
Max.parts lengthmm900890890
Max cutting lengthmm850770850
Max swing diameter over bedmmΦ500Φ500Φ500
Max.swing diameter over slidemmΦ280Φ300Φ300
Max cutting diametermmΦ500Φ400Φ500
Spindle nose type A2-8A2-8A2-8
Chuck diametermmΦ250Φ250Φ250
Spindle boremmΦ53Φ80Φ78
Spindle speed range (Auto 3 step)r/min  15-2200
Spindle speed range (manual stepless)r/min100-1800 22-1800
Spindle speed range (Auto 3 step,12 grades)r/min  40-1800
Spindle speed range (Single spindle)r/min 30-2500 
Rated power of main motorkw7.5
(frequency conversion)
11
(Main servo motor)
7.5
(Main servo motor)
Rated power of main motor(S series)kw  6.5/8(Dual-speed)
Tailstock quill diametermmΦ75Φ75Φ75
Tailstock quill travelmm150150150
Turret type Vertical 4 positionsHorizontal 6 positionsVertical 4 positions
Tool shank sizemm25×2525×2525×25
X/Z axis rapid traversem/min6/126/126/12
Machining accuracy IT6~IT7IT6~IT7IT6~IT7
X Axis Travelmm260270270
Z Axis Travelmm850850850
X axis Positioningmm0.0180.0180.018
Z axis Positioningmm0.0240.0240.024
X axis Repeat positioningmm0.0060.0060.006
Z axis Repeat positioningmm0.0110.0110.011
Machine net weightkg220028002800
Overall dimension (LxWxH)mm2470*1500*15802770*1700*17352770*1700*1735

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the spindle motor power of the GT SMTCL CAK5085 CNC Machining Lathe?

The spindle motor power of the GT SMTCL CAK5085 CNC Machining Lathe is 7.5 kW.

What are the positioning and repeatability accuracies of this lathe?

The positioning accuracy is 0.018/0.024 mm and the repeatability is 0.006/0.011 mm.

What is the maximum swing diameter over the bed?

The maximum swing diameter over the bed is Φ500 mm.

What is the weight of the GT SMTCL CAK5085 CNC Machining Lathe?

The machine weighs 2800 kg.

What voltage options are available for the lathe?

The GT SMTCL CAK5085 CNC Machining Lathe is available in 220V, 380V, and 420V options.

Does this lathe come with a warranty?

Yes, the GT SMTCL CAK5085 comes with a 1-year warranty.

What is the travel range of the X and Z axes?

The X-axis travel range is 270 mm and the Z-axis travel range is 850 mm.

What type of CNC control system does this lathe use?

The lathe is equipped with the FANUC CNC control system.

Can the GT SMTCL CAK5085 be used for milling and drilling?

Yes, the lathe can be used for turning, milling, and drilling operations.

What types of tooling options are compatible with this lathe's spindle nose?

The lathe features an A2-8 spindle nose type, which is compatible with a wide range of tooling options.

What is the maximum cutting length of the lathe?

The maximum cutting length of the GT SMTCL CAK5085 is 850 mm.

Is user training or support provided with the purchase of the lathe?

The lathe comes with a machinery test report and video outgoing inspection for quality assurance, but specific training may need to be arranged separately.

What are the dimensions of the GT SMTCL CAK5085 CNC Machining Lathe?

The dimensions are 2770 mm in length, 1700 mm in width, and 1735 mm in height.

How many tool post stations does the lathe have?

The GT SMTCL CAK5085 has 8 tool post stations.

What is the maximum spindle speed range of the lathe?

The spindle speed range is from 15 to 2500 r/min, depending on the mode used.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected