B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Agriculture Machinery

Forestry Mulcher Equipment Mini Skid Steer Loader Machine Tree Forest Brush Mulcher Garden Mulcher Mover Moel 72

  • SKU: 1600248993290
  • Category: Agriculture Machinery

R271,900

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1600248993290
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

 

Product Description

He6f200e77cbf47d99aab0ffb009f65bbJ.jpg

Mulcher with newly blades, applied for the grass, trees and shrubs cultivation; compact design for easy operation; equipped with a pressure gauge and oil cooling radiator to better protect the hydraulic system; removable blade knives with rapid replacement function. Fit for the skid steer loaders with high flow.

Application

1. CANALS, RIVERS, PONDS, FENCE LINES

 

2. MAINTENANCE OF NATURAL AREAS

3. ELECTRICAL POWER LINES

4. ROADSIDE MAINTENANCE

5. UNDERBRUSH

6. CLEANING UP OF PLANT RESIDUES

7. WIND FARMS

Specification

Skid Steer Mulcher Specification

Heed52f2085584a8caa9baf81570d06e5T.png

H8dbbf41d52bc41f59560d96a585eb132h.png

ModelUnit36

 

Weight

Kg320
Lbs705

 

Opening Width

mm914
inch36
Number of TeethPcs21
Oil FlowL/min≧36
L*W*Hm1.25*0.65*1.5
Suitable MachineSkid steer loader / Excavator

H928697a86b8e4e76b81cf46d17f50a4c6.png

Hc6878c68bcd2413aaf3b01f3166993baf.png

ModelRM-60RM-72RM-84
Length(A)900900900
Width(B)186021602410
Height(C)168016801680
Transport Height D (mm)108010801080
Working Width E(mm)155018502100
Weight(Kg)94010201200
Flow(L/Min)110-150110-150110-150
Pressure (Mpa)19-2119-2119-21
Required Host Machine Lifting Capacity (T)>1>1.1>1.2
Mulching the Ground Depth (mm)100100100
Cutting Blades Numbers( Pcs)404856
Required Host Machine HorsepowerAboved 70HpAboved 80HpAboved 100Hp

Hb2ea5c6e51af48198fadde7800a604d5V.png

Excavator Mulcher Specification

Hd43e28b6adcd48d7aa58aaf1991254383.jpg

H9fadb3c9602b412fa403da8b01c67ee1v.jpg

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the weight capacity of the Forestry Mulcher Equipment?

The Forestry Mulcher Equipment has a weight of 320 kg (705 lbs).

What types of vegetation can this mulcher handle?

This mulcher is designed for grass, trees, and shrubs cultivation.

What is the opening width of the mulcher?

The mulcher has an opening width of 914 mm (36 inches).

Is this mulcher suitable for high flow skid steer loaders?

Yes, this mulcher is specifically designed for skid steer loaders with high flow capabilities.

What is the required oil flow rate for operation?

The required oil flow rate is a minimum of 36 L/min.

Can the blades be replaced easily?

Yes, the mulcher is equipped with removable blade knives that allow for rapid replacement.

What is the recommended horsepower for the host machine?

The recommended horsepower for the host machine varies; it should be above 70 Hp for the RM-60, above 80 Hp for the RM-72, and above 100 Hp for the RM-84.

What maintenance tasks can this mulcher assist with?

This mulcher can assist with maintenance of natural areas, electrical power lines, roadside maintenance, and cleaning up plant residues.

What is the mulching depth this equipment can achieve?

The mulching ground depth that can be achieved is 100 mm.

What are the dimensions of the mulcher?

The mulcher dimensions vary by model, with lengths of 900 mm, widths of 1860 mm to 2410 mm, and heights of 1680 mm.

Is the mulcher suitable for excavators?

Yes, the mulcher is compatible with excavators as well as skid steer loaders.

What types of areas can this mulcher be used in?

This mulcher is ideal for canals, rivers, ponds, fence lines, wind farms, and underbrush.

What kind of protection does the hydraulic system have?

The mulcher is equipped with a pressure gauge and an oil cooling radiator to better protect the hydraulic system.

How many teeth does the mulcher have?

The mulcher features 21 teeth.

What is the maximum pressure this mulcher can handle?

The maximum pressure the mulcher can handle ranges from 19 to 21 Mpa.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected