B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Other Agricultural Equipment

Fermentation of Organic Waste Crawler Walking Turner – Manure Compost Turner Machine

  • SKU: 1600993986078
  • Category: Other Agricultural Equipment

R469,199

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1600993986078
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

Fermentation of Organic Waste Crawler Walking Turner – Manure Compost Turner Machine

 

The Fermentation of Organic Waste Crawler Walking Turner is a powerful and efficient machine designed for organic fertilizer production. Ideal for composting and mixing organic manure, this equipment helps break down waste into nutrient-rich compost, enhancing soil quality and promoting sustainable farming practices. Built for high safety and durability, it is the perfect addition to any organic fertilizer production facility.

 

Key Features:

 

  • Crawler Walking Design: The machine’s crawler walking system ensures stable movement over compost piles, making it efficient for large-scale composting operations.
  • Powerful Engine: Equipped with a 75 kW engine, this compost turner provides strong performance to handle heavy organic waste and materials.
  • High Turning Speed: With a turning speed of 6-10 meters per minute, the machine ensures fast and thorough mixing of organic manure, improving the fermentation process.
  • Large Capacity: The machine can handle material particles up to 250mm in diameter, making it suitable for large-scale composting needs.
  • Adjustable Turning Width and Height: The turning width is 2300mm, and the turning height is adjustable from 600mm to 1000mm, allowing for optimal mixing and turning of compost piles.
  • Stack Row Spacing: The stack row spacing ranges from 800mm to 1000mm, providing flexibility in handling different composting pile sizes.
  • Customizable Color: The machine color can be tailored to meet customer preferences, adding an aesthetic touch to your equipment.
  • Safe Operation: Designed with a high safety level, ensuring secure and reliable operation during the composting process.
  • Heavy-Duty Construction: Weighing 3000 kg, the machine is built to withstand rigorous use in organic fertilizer production.

 

ModelTDLDF-2400TDLDF-2600TDLDF-3000TDLDF-3000
(Full Hydraulic)
Turning Width(mm)2400260030003000
Turning Height(mm)600-10001100-13001300-15001600-1800
Row Spacing(mm)800-1000800-1000800-1000100-1000
Max.Diameter of Material Particles(mm)250250250250
Power(horsepower)75116136143
Working Knife Diameter(mm)400500500800
Working Speed(m/min)6-106-106-106-10
Capacity(m³/h)500-7001000-12001300-15001500-1800

 

The Fermentation of Organic Waste Crawler Walking Turner is the ideal solution for efficient manure composting and organic fertilizer production. With its powerful engine, high-speed turning, and durable construction, this machine streamlines the composting process, ensuring a high-quality finished product.

 

Product Info Gallery

Fermentation of Organic Waste Crawler Walking Turner Manure Compost Turner Machine Equipment

Fermentation of Organic Waste Crawler Walking Turner Manure Compost Turner Machine Equipment

 Fermentation of Organic Waste Crawler Walking Turner Manure Compost Turner Machine Equipment

Working principle

1. The bio-organic manure turning machine is a bio-organic fertilizer made of livestock and poultry manure, agricultural waste, sugar mill filter sludge, sludge, domestic garbage, etc. through the principle of oxygen-consuming fermentation to make it green and environmentally friendly and improve the soil quality.

2. It can reach one day of heating, 3-5 days of deodorization, sterilization (can completely kill insects and eggs in feces, etc.), and fertilizer is made in 7 days.

3. It is faster and more efficient than other Mechanical methods of fermentation.

4. According to customer requirements can also add some auxiliary facilities, such as automatic sprinklers, etc.

Fermentation of Organic Waste Crawler Walking Turner Manure Compost Turner Machine Equipment

Raw Material of crawler turner equipment:
1. Agricultural waste: straw, dregs of beans, cotton dregs, rice bran, etc.
2. Animal manure: mixture of poultry litter and animal waste, such as the wastes of slaughterhouse, fish market, urine and dung
of cattle, pigs, sheep, chicken, ducks, geese, goat, etc.
3. Industrial waste: wine lees, vinegar residue, manioc waste, sugar scum, furfural residue, etc.
4. Home scrap: food waste, the roots and leaves of vegetables, etc.
5. Sludge: the sludge of the river, sewer, etc.

Fermentation of Organic Waste Crawler Walking Turner Manure Compost Turner Machine Equipment

Other organic fertilizer compost turner machines:
1.Groove type compost turner is usually called rail type compost turner, etc. It can be used for the fermentation of livestock manure, sludge and garbage, filter mud from sugar mill, worse slag cake and straw sawdust and other organic waste. The machine is widely used in organic fertilizer plant, compound fertilizer plant, sludge and garbage plant, horticultural farm and bisporus plant for fermentation and the removal of water.
2.Forklift type compost turner is the patent product of our company. It is suitable for the fermentation with small scale of livestock manure, sludge and garbage, filter mud from sugar mill, worse slag cake and straw sawdust and other organic waste. The machine is also widely used in organic fertilizer plant, compound fertilizer plant, sludge and garbage plant, horticultural farm and bisporus plant for fermentation and the removal of water.
3.Self-moving type compost turner (moving type compost turner) is the main engine in the production of bio organic fertilizer special equipment. The machine takes four-wheel walking design, and it can move forward, backward and turn around, and is controlled by one person. The machine is mounted on a prebuilt long strip of fertilizer base, and the rotary knife shaft mounted under the frame of the machine is used to turn, loosen, move, finally the car pass and become a new rickety pile. The machine can not only be opened in the open space, but also be carried out in the workshop.

Fermentation of Organic Waste Crawler Walking Turner Manure Compost Turner Machine EquipmentFermentation of Organic Waste Crawler Walking Turner Manure Compost Turner Machine EquipmentFermentation of Organic Waste Crawler Walking Turner Manure Compost Turner Machine Equipment

 

 

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the main purpose of the Fermentation of Organic Waste Crawler Walking Turner?

The main purpose of this machine is to efficiently compost and mix organic manure, breaking down waste into nutrient-rich compost to enhance soil quality and promote sustainable farming practices.

What is the engine power of the crawler walking turner?

The machine is equipped with a powerful 75 kW engine, providing strong performance to handle heavy organic waste and materials.

What is the turning speed of the compost turner?

The machine has a turning speed of 6 to 10 meters per minute, ensuring fast and thorough mixing of organic manure.

What is the maximum diameter of material particles that the machine can handle?

The Fermentation of Organic Waste Crawler Walking Turner can handle material particles up to 250mm in diameter.

Is the turning width and height adjustable?

Yes, the turning width is 2300mm and the turning height is adjustable from 600mm to 1000mm, allowing for optimal mixing and turning of compost piles.

What types of organic waste can be processed with this machine?

This machine can process various types of organic waste, including agricultural waste, animal manure, industrial waste, home scrap, and sludge.

How does the machine ensure safe operation?

The crawler walking turner is designed with high safety standards, ensuring secure and reliable operation during the composting process.

What is the weight of the machine?

The Fermentation of Organic Waste Crawler Walking Turner weighs 3000 kg, making it heavy-duty and built to withstand rigorous use.

Can the machine be customized in terms of color?

Yes, the color of the machine can be tailored to meet customer preferences, providing an aesthetic touch to your equipment.

How quickly can compost be produced using this machine?

The machine can produce compost in approximately 7 days, with faster processes for heating and deodorization.

What are the stack row spacing options?

The stack row spacing ranges from 800mm to 1000mm, offering flexibility in handling different compost pile sizes.

Is there an option for auxiliary facilities with the machine?

Yes, customers can request additional auxiliary facilities, such as automatic sprinklers, to enhance the composting process.

What type of maintenance is required for the machine?

Regular maintenance includes checking the engine, ensuring proper lubrication, and inspecting the turning mechanisms for optimal performance.

Is training provided for operating the compost turner?

Yes, training is typically provided to ensure operators are familiar with the machine's functions and safety protocols.

Where can this compost turner be used?

The Fermentation of Organic Waste Crawler Walking Turner is suitable for organic fertilizer plants, compound fertilizer plants, sludge and garbage facilities, horticultural farms, and bisporus plants.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected