B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Forklifts

Diesel Forklift Truck 2 Ton 3 Ton 2000kg 3000kg Diesel Forklift With High performance engines

  • SKU: 1600935673346
  • Category: Forklifts

R458,999

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
Category:
Forklifts
SKU:
1600935673346
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

 

PRODUCT APPEARANCE

Product name: Diesel counterweight forklift truck.

Diesel counterweight forklifts are suitable for loading and unloading, stacking and

handling of goods inside the port, station and enterprise counterweight forklift industry.

Hf9d5749ff3f8497a981da113359e1104h.jpg

PARAMETER

Diesel counterweight forklift truck specific parameters please refer to the table below.

The fork can be widened and lengthened, you are welcome to submit your needs to our customization.

Product nameDiesel counterweight forklift truck    
Model number CPC20T3CPCD20T3CPCD20T3CPCD20T3
Dynamic type Diesel oilDiesel oilDiesel oilDiesel oil
Rated loadkg2000200020002000
Load centermm500500500500
Lifting heightmm3000300030003000
Free lifting heightmm120120120120
Fork sizemm1070×120×401070×120×401070×120×401070×120×40
Gantry tilt Angledeg6/106/106/106/10
Front overhangmm481481481481
Rear overhangmm430430430430
Vehicle length (without fork)mm2510251025102510
Forklift widthmm1150115011501150
Maximum height of gantrymm4200420042004200
Top guard heightmm2160216021602160
Minimum turning radiusmm2170217021702170
Travel speed (no load)km/h8/20202020
Lifting speed (full load)mm/sec450450450450
Descent speed (full load)mm/sec400400400400
Maximum traction (full load)N14000140001400014000
Maximum gradient%20202020
Front wheel specificationmm700-12-12PR700-12-12PR700-12-12PR700-12-12PR
Rear wheel specificationmm600-9-10PR600-9-10PR600-9-10PR600-9-10PR
Front wheel gaugemm970970970970
The rear wheel basemm970970970970
Wheelbasemm1600160016001600
Ground clearance of the gantrymm135/120135/120135/120135/120
Frame clearancemm160/145160/145160/145160/145
Own weightkg3380338033803380
Front axle load(full load)kg4670467046704670
Rear axle load(full load)kg710710710710
Front axle load(no load)kg1450145014501450
Rear axle load(no load)kg1930193019301930
Battery voltage/capacityV/Ah12/8012/8012/6012/60
Engine type 4D29V414D29X41V29-50V42V29-50C42
Rated power/speedkw36.8/250036.8/250036.8/250036.8/2500
Rated torque/speedN.m

165/

1600~1800

190/

1600~1800

170/1800

190/

1500~1800

Type of fuel injection system Electronically controlled distribution pumpBosch high pressure common railElectronically controlled distribution pumpBosch high pressure common rail
Number of cylinders 4444
Cylinder diameter/strokemm93×10593×10593×10593×105
DisplacementL2.852.852.852.85
Fuel tank volumeL60606060
Transmission type Mechanical speed changeHydraulic shiftHydraulic shiftHydraulic shift
Working pressureMpa17.517.517.517.5

PRODUCT ADVANTAGES

H8ec5e5c3ec324fcda32eba540da046f2U.png

 

 

 

 

 

Reliable wide-view gantry provides cushioning for cargo drop.

The small diameter steering wheel has an adjustable Angle and a gentle feel. Easy to operate and comfortable.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The seat is comfortable and reduces user fatigue. Adjustable back and forth.

H6450f79d102646a2acf5de78d7a31ad1E.png

Hb28845662bab42f0be6aa74f5417273bb.png

 

 

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the maximum load capacity of the Diesel Forklift Truck?

The Diesel Forklift Truck has a maximum load capacity of 2000kg or 3000kg, depending on the model.

What is the lifting height of the forklift?

The forklift has a lifting height of 3000mm and a free lifting height of 120mm.

What type of fuel does this forklift use?

This forklift operates on diesel fuel.

Can the forks be customized?

Yes, the forks can be widened and lengthened based on your specific needs.

What are the dimensions of the forklift?

The vehicle length without the fork is 2510mm, and the width is 1150mm.

What is the travel speed of the forklift when unloaded?

The travel speed of the forklift when unloaded can reach up to 20 km/h.

What is the weight of the forklift?

The own weight of the forklift is 3380kg.

What is the engine power and torque specification?

The engine rated power is 36.8kw at 2500rpm, with a rated torque of 165 N.m at 1600-1800rpm.

What is the turning radius of the forklift?

The minimum turning radius of the forklift is 2170mm.

Is the forklift suitable for outdoor use?

Yes, the Diesel Forklift Truck is suitable for both indoor and outdoor use, including loading and unloading at ports and stations.

What are the safety features of the forklift?

The forklift features a reliable wide-view gantry that provides cushioning for cargo drops and an adjustable steering wheel for ease of operation.

How is the forklift operated?

The forklift is operated using a mechanical speed change system with hydraulic shifts for smooth operation.

What is the ground clearance of the gantry?

The ground clearance of the gantry is 135mm/120mm.

What type of transmission does the forklift have?

The forklift has a mechanical speed change transmission.

How comfortable is the seating on the forklift?

The seating is designed for comfort, reducing user fatigue, and is adjustable for maximum comfort.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected