B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Material Handling

Diesel Articulating Boom Lift

  • SKU: 1601217412315
  • Category: Material Handling

Price per item

R1,352,400.00

Model Number
Model
Contact Support

Select a product option to continue.

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Book a consultation

Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1601217412315
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

Diesel Articulating Boom Lift

 

Unlock new heights with the Diesel Articulating Boom Lift - the ultimate tool for tackling tough jobs with ease.

 

-Impressive 22m working height

-Massive 230kg lifting capacity

-Durable 9380kg weight for stability

-Compact 8.54 x 2.38 x 2.55m footprint

 

This powerful boom lift gives you unparalleled access and reach, allowing you to work efficiently at elevated heights. Its robust construction and articulating design ensure maximum maneuverability, while the impressive capacity means you can tackle even the heaviest loads with confidence.

 

Whether you're in construction, maintenance, or any other industry requiring versatile aerial access, this Diesel Articulating Boom Lift is an indispensable tool that will revolutionize the way you work. Boost your productivity, save time, and take your operations to new heights.

 

Specifications:

ModelEAB16JEAB18JEAB20JEAB22JEAB26JEAB28J
Max. Working Height(m)16.71820.22226.228
Max. Platform Height(m)14.71618.22024.226
Max. Lift Capacity(kg)230230230230230230
Max. Horizontal Outreach(m)8.19.5511.61215.417.28
Stowed Length(m)6.727.268.238.5410.6511.7
Stowed Width(m)2.282.282.382.382.482.58
Stowed Height(m)2.472.42.52.552.852.97
Platform Size1.83×0.761.83×0.761.83×0.761.83×0.762.44×0.912.44×0.91
Wheel base2.42.42.42.433
Drive speed stowed(km/h)4.24.24.24.24.24.2
Gradeability45%45%45%45%45%40%
Engine Power(kw)≈36kw@2400rpm≈36kw@2500rpm
Fuel tank capacity(L)100100100100100110
Weight(kg)75007800880093801587017000

 

Product Info Gallery

 

H1b553c643da1428fad3fd675c163d7f9k.jpg

 

 

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected
Afrimart

Added to your cart

Your next project starts here.

Loading your cart…

    Payment options

    Choose your payment method at checkout.

    PayFast
    Peach Payments
    Bank transfer