B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Stone Machinery

Demolition Hydraulic Excavator Rotating Sorting Grabs Stone Grapple

  • SKU: 1600932251554
  • Category: Stone Machinery

The Demolition Grapple is a lightweight, hydraulic tool designed for efficient sorting, handling, and demolition tasks. It is particularly useful for lighter demolition projects, such as the dismantling of brick and wood structures. Built with advanced materials for str...

R262,399

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1600932251554
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

Demolition Grapple – Hydraulic Sorting and Handling Tool

The Demolition Grapple is a lightweight, hydraulic tool designed for efficient sorting, handling, and demolition tasks. It is particularly useful for lighter demolition projects, such as the dismantling of brick and wood structures. Built with advanced materials for structural durability, the MDG grab ensures high performance in long-arm applications. Additionally, its wear-resistant materials significantly reduce downtime due to wear part replacements.

Key Features:

  • Versatile Application: Suitable for various sorting, handling, and light demolition tasks, including brick and wood structure dismantling.
  • Strong Structure Flexibility: Designed with advanced materials that provide flexibility and durability, ideal for use in demanding environments.
  • Reduced Downtime: The use of high wear-resistant materials minimizes the frequency of part replacements, improving efficiency and reducing maintenance time.
  • Light Duty: Tailored for light-duty applications with the ability to handle a wide range of materials.

Technical Specifications:

ModelMDG06MDG08MDG15MDG20MDG30
Machine Class (t)4-67-1011-1716-2325-40
Jaw Width (mm)40055080010001250
Max Opening (mm)10001400180020502400
Working Pressure (bar)320320350350350
Oil Flow (L/min)5050808080
Weight (kg)28040096014502080

Applications:

  • Sorting: Efficient for handling and sorting materials in demolition or recycling operations.
  • Light Demolition: Ideal for the demolition of brick and wood structures, offering precision and control.
  • Construction: Useful in the construction industry for handling materials and ensuring safe demolition procedures.
  • Industrial & Heavy Equipment: Compatible with heavy equipment such as excavators and loaders, providing versatile functionality for a variety of tasks.

The Demolition Grapple is a robust and efficient solution for industries requiring sorting, handling, and light demolition capabilities. Its advanced design ensures optimal performance and reduced maintenance needs, making it a reliable tool for various construction and demolition projects.

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of materials can the Demolition Hydraulic Excavator Rotating Sorting Grabs Stone Grapple handle?

The Demolition Grapple is designed to efficiently handle and sort materials such as bricks and wood structures, making it suitable for light demolition tasks.

What is the maximum jaw opening of the MDG20 model?

The MDG20 model has a maximum jaw opening of 2050 mm.

How does the Demolition Grapple reduce downtime during operations?

It is built with high wear-resistant materials that minimize the frequency of part replacements, thereby improving efficiency and reducing maintenance time.

What is the weight of the MDG08 model?

The weight of the MDG08 model is 400 kg.

Can the Demolition Grapple be used with heavy equipment like excavators?

Yes, the Demolition Grapple is compatible with heavy equipment such as excavators and loaders, providing versatile functionality for various tasks.

What is the working pressure for the MDG15 model?

The working pressure for the MDG15 model is 350 bar.

Is the Demolition Grapple suitable for demolition of large structures?

The Demolition Grapple is tailored for light-duty applications and is ideal for dismantling smaller structures, like brick and wood, rather than large buildings.

What makes the structure of the Demolition Grapple flexible and durable?

The Demolition Grapple is constructed with advanced materials that provide both flexibility and durability, making it ideal for use in demanding environments.

What is the oil flow requirement for the MDG30 model?

The MDG30 model requires an oil flow of 80 L/min.

How does the Demolition Grapple perform in sorting tasks?

The Demolition Grapple is efficient for handling and sorting materials in demolition or recycling operations, providing precision and control.

What are the available models of the Demolition Grapple?

The available models include MDG06, MDG08, MDG15, MDG20, and MDG30, with varying specifications suitable for different machine classes.

Does the Demolition Grapple come with any warranty?

Warranty details may vary by supplier. It is recommended to check with your dealer for specific warranty information regarding the Demolition Grapple.

What is the jaw width of the MDG06 model?

The jaw width of the MDG06 model is 400 mm.

How does the Demolition Grapple ensure safety during operation?

The Demolition Grapple is designed to provide precision and control, which helps ensure safe handling and sorting of materials during demolition tasks.

What maintenance is required for the Demolition Grapple?

Routine inspections and maintenance of hydraulic components are recommended to ensure optimal performance and longevity of the Demolition Grapple.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected