B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Snack Machines

commercial sugar caramel popcorn coating machine

  • SKU: 60648064562
  • Category: Snack Machines

Product Description

R64,000

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
60648064562
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

Product Description

 

our peanut sugar coating machine is available with 304 stainless steel,SS316,Copper coating pan. our peanut sugar coating machine is designed with fabricated structure fitted with SS cover and drive motor and reduction gear box. The peanut sugar coating machine pan can be customized to make 60 °,180 °, 360 °angle to easy for discharge or add simple discharge valve.The peanut sugar coating machine size and shape can be customized if you need according to different usage :1.Film coating for tablet ,pills etc in pharmaceutical industrial2.Sugar ,chocolate coating for nuts,fruit ,popcorn etc in food industrial3.Powder ,paint,color coating in chemical industrial4.Polishing and shinning and rolling for ball shape end product,For example:pearl ball,Gums,candies.

Hb40d6fc42686408aa244f232b7a5e017u.jpg

Product Paramenters

H2e58738946a8416dae2ff2b99c11d8fby.jpg

ModelPowerDrum PowerHeat PowerCapacityRevolutionPacking sizeweight
BY-200250W40W300W0.5kg/batch0-60 R/M400*300*440mm12kg

H7bb23a20f84046cdb675c1adf77728ae2.jpg

ModelPowerDrum PowerHeat PowerCapacityRevolutionPacking sizeweight
BY-3001200w40w700w1-3kg/batch0-60 R/M550*390*680mm32kg
BY-4001200w40w700w3-5kg/batch0-60 R/M645*445*830mm42kg

H62d4cb8acd0347dbade6b7b464f8689aq.jpg

Data\ modelBY600BY800BY1000BY1250BY1500
Diameter(mm)600800100012501500
Revolution(r/min)5032322525
Main power(KW)7501.11.52.22.2
Drum power(W)100180180370370
Heat power(W)8002000300030003000
Capacity(kg/time)20-3030-5050-7080-150300-400
Dimension(mm)650×450×920925x900x14001100x1100x15001200x1250x16301300*1500*1800
Weight(kg)85205220350450

 

Detailed Images

H101de26bea9740e191ca60e96da3b1251.jpg

He3b7a35960f34f3e852d51ff60b428f1y.jpg

H5140953943614be3b6b8eef88eae689cL.jpg

 

Frequently Asked Questions

What materials are used in the construction of the commercial sugar caramel popcorn coating machine?

The machine is available in 304 stainless steel, SS316, and features a copper coating pan.

Can the coating pan angle be adjusted for easier discharge?

Yes, the coating pan can be customized to angles of 60°, 180°, or 360° to facilitate easy discharge.

What is the capacity of the BY-200 model?

The BY-200 model has a capacity of 0.5 kg per batch.

Is the machine suitable for coating other items besides popcorn?

Yes, the machine is versatile and can coat various items including nuts, fruits, tablets, and pills.

What is the power requirement for the BY-400 model?

The BY-400 model requires a main power of 1.2 kW, with drum power and heat power of 40W and 700W, respectively.

How is the machine operated?

The machine is designed with a fabricated structure fitted with an SS cover, drive motor, and reduction gear box for efficient operation.

Can I customize the size and shape of the machine?

Yes, the size and shape of the machine can be customized according to different usage requirements.

What are the dimensions of the BY-600 model?

The BY-600 model has dimensions of 650 mm in diameter and a height of 920 mm.

What type of products can be polished and shined using this machine?

The machine can polish and shine ball-shaped products such as pearl balls, gums, and candies.

What is the maximum capacity of the BY-1500 model?

The BY-1500 model has a maximum capacity of 300-400 kg per time.

Is the machine easy to clean?

Yes, the machine's stainless steel construction makes it easy to clean and maintain.

What industries can benefit from using this machine?

The machine is beneficial for the food industry, pharmaceutical industry, and chemical industry.

How fast does the drum rotate?

The drum can rotate at a speed of 0-60 revolutions per minute, depending on the model.

What is the weight of the BY-300 model?

The BY-300 model weighs 32 kg.

Does the machine require any special installation?

While basic setup is straightforward, it is recommended to follow the manufacturer's guidelines for optimal operation.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected