B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Grinding Equipment

Cocoa Seeds Crusher Sugar Powder Mill Herb Grinder Machine

  • SKU: 1600245535760
  • Category: Grinding Equipment

The Cocoa Seeds Crusher & Herb Grinder Machine is a powerful and efficient tool designed for crushing and grinding a variety of materials. Whether you need to process cocoa seeds, sugar, herbs, or spices, this machine ensures a fine and consistent output. It is ideal fo...

R157,381

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1600245535760
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

Cocoa Seeds Crusher & Herb Grinder Machine

The Cocoa Seeds Crusher & Herb Grinder Machine is a powerful and efficient tool designed for crushing and grinding a variety of materials. Whether you need to process cocoa seeds, sugar, herbs, or spices, this machine ensures a fine and consistent output. It is ideal for food processing, chemical applications, and plastic material grinding.

Key Features

  • High-Speed Grinding – Operates at 2800 - 4500 r.p.m, ensuring efficient and smooth processing.
  • Durable Stainless Steel Build – Made from SUS304, SUS316, and other high-quality materials, offering durability and resistance to corrosion.
  • Powerful Motor – Equipped with a 5.5 kW motor for reliable and consistent performance.
  • Versatile Application – Suitable for spices, herbs, food, and chemical powders, making it a great addition to various industries.
  • Adjustable Fineness – Provides a fineness range of 10-120, allowing you to customize the output texture.
  • Compact & Sturdy Design – With dimensions of 600x700x1450mm, it fits efficiently in any workspace.
  • User-Friendly Operation – Designed for ease of use with a competitive performance.

Product Info Gallery

Ha1648430ae7f484ba41f83019537c60dN.jpg

Hce801fa1ecdd4471a546fc32fc2234e4A.jpg

Model20B30B40B60B
Production capacity(kg/h)60-150100-300160-800500-1500
Spindle speed(r/min)4500380034002800
Feeding granularity(mm)6101215
Grinding fineness(mesh)60-15060-12060-12060-120
Grinding motor power(kw)45.51115
Suction fan power(kw)1.51.51.52.2
Weight(kg)250320550680
Dimension(cm)110*60*165120*65*165135*70*1701550*100*175

Applications

Hea1514b8c7d84110925bb37f362a176dz.jpg

H0716c5f972f0489981c8e4db93645580L.jpg

H7a875f51ac8248088a7f3237054c35a8H.jpg

Hdfe1941c539b4f0e8f979a3601aa69cde.jpg

H844914e892184cb7856a966806fdbc0bi.jpg

H10d002bbad8542e28bac662d490aea32x.jpg

Hf4431f5f31b5493397fd267fee271c2fr.jpg

Frequently Asked Questions

What materials can I use with the Cocoa Seeds Crusher Sugar Powder Mill Herb Grinder Machine?

The machine is designed to process a variety of materials including cocoa seeds, sugar, herbs, and spices, making it versatile for food processing and chemical applications.

What is the maximum production capacity of the machine?

The production capacity varies by model: Model 20B can handle 60-150 kg/h, Model 30B 100-300 kg/h, Model 40B 160-800 kg/h, and Model 60B 500-1500 kg/h.

How fast does the grinder operate?

The Cocoa Seeds Crusher operates at a spindle speed of 2800 to 4500 r.p.m, ensuring efficient and smooth processing.

Is the machine durable?

Yes, the machine is made from high-quality stainless steel materials (SUS304, SUS316) which offer durability and resistance to corrosion.

What is the power of the motor in the machine?

The machine is equipped with a powerful 5.5 kW motor, providing reliable and consistent performance.

Can I adjust the fineness of the grind?

Yes, the machine allows you to customize the grinding fineness, with a range of 10 to 120 mesh.

What are the dimensions of the machine?

The machine has a compact design with dimensions of 600x700x1450mm, making it suitable for various workspace environments.

Is this machine easy to operate?

Yes, the Cocoa Seeds Crusher is designed for user-friendly operation, making it easy to use while providing competitive performance.

What is the weight of the machine?

The weight varies by model: Model 20B is 250 kg, Model 30B is 320 kg, Model 40B is 550 kg, and Model 60B is 680 kg.

What type of industries can benefit from this machine?

The Cocoa Seeds Crusher can be used in various industries, including food processing, chemical applications, and plastic material grinding.

Does the machine come with a warranty?

Warranty details may vary by seller; please check with your retailer for specific warranty information.

What maintenance is required for the machine?

Regular cleaning and inspection of the grinding components are recommended to ensure optimal performance and longevity.

Can the machine be used for both dry and wet materials?

This machine is primarily designed for dry materials; using it for wet materials may affect performance and durability.

Does the machine have safety features?

Yes, the machine is built with safety features to ensure safe operation. Always refer to the user manual for specific safety instructions.

How do I clean the machine after use?

After use, disassemble the machine as instructed in the manual and clean the grinding chamber and other components with a dry brush or cloth.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected