B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Snack Machines

Chocolate Peanut Candy Coating Machine Model - XD-400

  • SKU: 1600912060754
  • Category: Snack Machines

Features of the Sugar Coating Machine

R23,890

Contact Support

Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1600912060754
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

Features of the Sugar Coating Machine

1. This machine is a one-way, low-speed continuous rotation coating equipment.

2. The worm gear and worm are used as the terminal out put of the movement, which has the characteristics of stable operation and self-locking of the pot body.

3. Food gradestainless steel container.

4. Low power consumption, energy saving and environmental protection.

5. Simplify the operation process, the operation is more simple.

H6dae661d8ba649ea838ae2fb69f97c77h.jpg

 

The Automatic Sugar Coating Machine , Pan type sugarcoat food industries. Sugar Coating Machine is also used for rolling and heating beans and edible nuts or seeds.As its feature. The sugarcoating pan is elevated with a elevation 30`to the horizontal, the heater such as gas or electrical heater can placed directly under the pan. A separated blower with electrical heater is provided with the machine. The pipe of the blower stretches into the pot for heating or cooling purpose. The thermal capacity can be selected in two levels.According to customer needs, may make the special shapes sugarcoating Pan

Hc57336ccb3a1494494ef1cb3c0aeef06o.jpg

Model300BY-D400BY-D600BY-D800BY-D1000BY-D
Sugar-coated pot diameter (mm)3004006008001000
Capacity (kg/batch)1-42-66-1530-5050-80
Internal heating power (kw)0.50.50.80.91
Speed of sugar-coated pot (rpm)0-460-460-400-320-32
Main motor power (kw)0.120.120.751.11.1
Blower motor power (kw)0.060.060.10.20.2
Weight (kg)3035115230240
Total power (kw)0.660.681.72.22.3
Dimension (mm)560*300*850560*400*850780*600*13601150*800*15501150*1100*1600

H83c5d12a37ec438f9a676c928259883cI.jpg

Hca2345a4cf994fc6a7508b1863afca51O.jpg

He88d1c53397340b4a89058b5d83356cdD.jpg

H4b0d2dab74624218ac88c5530634fc79p.jpg

H977b500bd7d145e695321478ef900efeZ.jpg

 

Frequently Asked Questions

What materials is the Chocolate Peanut Candy Coating Machine made from?

The machine features a food-grade stainless steel container, ensuring durability and safety for food processing.

How does the Chocolate Peanut Candy Coating Machine operate?

This machine uses a one-way, low-speed continuous rotation to coat candy effectively, simplifying the operation process for users.

What is the capacity of the machine?

The capacity varies by model: the 300BY-D can handle 1-4 kg per batch, while the 1000BY-D can handle 50-80 kg per batch.

What types of food can be processed with this machine?

The machine is suitable for sugar coating candies, rolling and heating beans, edible nuts, and seeds.

Is the machine energy efficient?

Yes, the Chocolate Peanut Candy Coating Machine is designed for low power consumption, making it energy-saving and environmentally friendly.

How does the heating system work?

The machine features an internal heating system with options for gas or electrical heaters, allowing for effective heating or cooling during the coating process.

What are the dimensions of the different models?

The dimensions vary by model: 300BY-D is 560*300*850 mm, 400BY-D is 560*400*850 mm, 600BY-D is 780*600*1360 mm, 800BY-D is 1150*800*1550 mm, and 1000BY-D is 1150*1100*1600 mm.

Can the machine be customized?

Yes, the machine can be customized to create special-shaped sugar coating pans according to customer needs.

What is the speed range of the sugar-coated pot?

The speed of the sugar-coated pot varies by model; for example, the 300BY-D operates at 0-46 rpm.

What is the total power consumption of the machine?

Total power consumption varies by model, ranging from 0.66 kW for the 300BY-D to 2.3 kW for the 1000BY-D.

How much does the machine weigh?

The weight of the machine varies by model; the lightest model (300BY-D) weighs 30 kg, while the heaviest (1000BY-D) weighs 240 kg.

What type of motor does the machine use?

The machine is equipped with a main motor and a blower motor, with power ratings depending on the model, ensuring efficient operation.

Is there a warranty for the Chocolate Peanut Candy Coating Machine?

Warranty details vary by supplier, so it's best to check with your specific vendor for warranty information and support.

Can I use this machine for other types of coatings?

While primarily designed for sugar coating, the machine can be adapted for various types of coatings depending on the material and process.

What is the maintenance requirement for this machine?

Regular cleaning and inspection of heating elements and motors are recommended to ensure optimal performance and longevity of the machine.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected