B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Tractors

backhoe attachment for tractor

  • SKU: 60458742778
  • Category: Tractors

R112,799

Model
Contact Support

Select a product option to continue.

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
Category:
Tractors
SKU:
60458742778
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

 

Product Description

 Tractor backhoe speficiations:

ModelLW-6LW-7LW-8
Dimension(L*W*H)(mm)3800*1860*25004410*1960*34004980*1960*3510
Matched power(HP)20-3035-5060-90
Structure weight(kg)600650700
Max digging depth(m)1.852.152.64
Max digging radius(m)2.83.363.93
Max digging height(m)2.53.43.5
Max unloading height(m)1.41.762.0
Stabilizer width(m)1.81.81.83
Swing angle for boom140°140°140°
Bucket turning angle160°160°160°
Bucket capacity(m³)0.0360.0450.05
Bucket width(mm)300400500

 

Frequently Asked Questions

What tractor models are compatible with the backhoe attachment?

The backhoe attachment is compatible with tractors that have a matched power range of 20-90 HP, specifically models that can support attachments with the specified dimensions.

What is the maximum digging depth of the backhoe attachment?

The maximum digging depth varies by model: LW-6 offers 1.85m, LW-7 offers 2.15m, and LW-8 offers 2.64m.

How much does the backhoe attachment weigh?

The structure weight of the backhoe attachment is 600 kg for the LW-6 model, 650 kg for the LW-7 model, and 700 kg for the LW-8 model.

What is the maximum digging radius of the backhoe attachment?

The maximum digging radius differs by model: LW-6 has a radius of 2.8m, LW-7 has 3.36m, and LW-8 has 3.93m.

Can the backhoe attachment be used for commercial purposes?

Yes, the backhoe attachment is suitable for both personal and commercial use, depending on the tractor’s power and specifications.

What is the bucket capacity for each model?

The bucket capacity is 0.036 m³ for the LW-6 model, 0.045 m³ for the LW-7 model, and 0.05 m³ for the LW-8 model.

What is the swing angle for the boom?

All models have a swing angle for the boom of 140°.

How high can the backhoe unload material?

The maximum unloading height varies: 1.4m for LW-6, 1.76m for LW-7, and 2.0m for LW-8.

What are the dimensions of the backhoe attachment?

The dimensions (L*W*H) are as follows: LW-6 is 3800*1860*2500 mm, LW-7 is 4410*1960*3400 mm, and LW-8 is 4980*1960*3510 mm.

Is there a warranty for the backhoe attachment?

Warranty details may vary by seller, but typically, backhoe attachments come with a manufacturer's warranty that covers defects in materials and workmanship.

How do I install the backhoe attachment on my tractor?

Installation instructions are usually provided with the product, but it typically involves securing the attachment to the tractor's three-point hitch and connecting hydraulic lines if applicable.

Can the backhoe attachment be used for landscaping?

Yes, the backhoe attachment is excellent for landscaping tasks such as digging, trenching, and relocating soil or gravel.

What kind of maintenance does the backhoe attachment require?

Regular maintenance includes checking hydraulic fluid levels, inspecting for wear and tear, and ensuring all bolts and connections are secure.

Are replacement parts available for the backhoe attachment?

Yes, replacement parts are generally available through the manufacturer or authorized dealers.

What type of soil is the backhoe attachment best for?

The backhoe attachment is effective in a variety of soil types, but performance may vary depending on soil hardness and composition.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected