B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Mining Machinery

Automatic Gold Mining Equipment Centrifugal Gold Gravity Concentrator

  • SKU: 1600958145521
  • Category: Mining Machinery

R240,000

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1600958145521
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

Automatic Gold Mining Equipment Centrifugal Gold Gravity Concentrator

 

Product Description

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Automatic Gold Mining Equipment Centrifugal Gold Gravity Concentrator
 

H01ff6fc0ea9548278123a2694c8fa644L.jpg

Gelin Gold Concentration Separator,also called centrifugal concentrator, is a new type of gravity concentration equipment for concentrating gold and other high density minerals.It is usually used for roughing separation during the gold separation flowchart to recover most of the useful minerals and get rid of most of the barren rocks.

 

Our factory provides different types with different capacities,semi-automatic type and full automatic type is available to sell too.

 

H574d55916da04b8c840570d8e1a82201T.jpg

Features

1.High recovery rate: For placer gold,it will be 98% or more; for rock gold, it could reach 97% when the feeding size is below 0.04mm.
2.Large capacity and high efficiency.
3.Easy to install and adjust,the machine has Characteristics of integrity and simpleness utility,which makes it convenient to operate and change spare parts.
4.Eco-Friendly and low noise and no chemical agent involved.5.Small occupied area benefits to be a part of ore beneficiation plant.

H9b6a8b5217994e18b962f7a3d088669cd.jpg

H03221c05f8bb4d1294644f5bd0564362Z.jpg

Application&Successful Case

Centrifugal concentrator is widely used for the recovery of gold, tungsten, lead, manganese, iron, etc. We have exported to South Africa, Kenya,Congo,Indonesia,Pakistan,etc. and enjoy high reputation.

Hc893f8e9cfcc4aff90a7edcb23fe9d79b.jpg

Working Principle

During operation, the lighter material flows upward over the grooves and heavy mineral particles (usually of economic value) become trapped within them.Pressurized water is injected through a series of tangential water inlets along the perimeter of each groove to maintain a fluidized bed of particles in which heavy mineral particles can be efficiently concentrated.

 

Hde433646ca204aa5bf326cb6e5f50df9q.png

 

1. Access Door

2.Feeding Pipe

3. Drain Pan

4.Liner

5.Shell

6.Tailing Discharge Opening

7.Supporting Leg

8. Rack

9.Bearing Seat

10.Main Shaft

11.Rubber Seat

12.Spring

13.Motor

14.Belt

Technical Data

TYPESTLB20STLB30STLB60STLB80STLB100
Capacity (T/H)0.2-0.32-310-1535-4560-120
Feeding Size (mm)0-30-40-60-60-6
Feeding Density(%)0-50%    
Water Required (T/H)1.5-24-610-1517-2540-60
Output (kg/time)2-310-2030-4060-7070-80
Discharge Cycle (H)1-41-41-41-41-4
Power (kw)0.751.55.51118.5
Rotary Speed (r/min)800600460400360
Pressure Water2012040012001500
Weight (T)0.250.51.21.52
Approximately Dimension (mm)790x785x7901180x1140x12501970x1670x17502300x1800x22002500x2000x2400

 

 

 

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Automatic Gold Mining Equipment Centrifugal Gold Gravity Concentrator?

It is a Gelin centrifugal concentrator — a gravity concentration machine that uses high G-forces and pressurized water to recover gold and other high-density minerals. It is typically used in the roughing stage to recover most valuable minerals and discard barren rock.

What minerals can this centrifugal concentrator recover?

It is suitable for recovering gold (placer and rock), tungsten, lead, manganese, iron and other high-density minerals.

What recovery rates can I expect?

For placer gold the recovery rate can be 98% or higher. For rock gold, recovery can reach about 97% when the feed particle size is below 0.04 mm.

What models and capacities are available?

Models include STLB20, STLB30, STLB60, STLB80 and STLB100. Combined across models the capacity range is approximately 0.2–120 t/h depending on model and feed conditions.

What are the typical power, rotary speed and water requirements?

Across models typical power ratings run from about 0.75 kW up to 18.5 kW. Rotary speeds range roughly 360–800 r/min. Pressurized water requirements vary by model from about 1.5 to 60 t/h. Refer to the specific model technical table for exact figures.

What feed size and feed density does the machine accept?

The concentrator is designed for fine feed; best rock-gold recovery occurs when feed is finer than 0.04 mm. Feed density can be adjusted but typical operating density is up to about 50% solids by weight — check the chosen model spec for limits.

What is the working principle of the centrifugal concentrator?

High-speed rotation generates centrifugal forces that drive heavier particles into grooves in the rotor. Pressurized tangential water creates a fluidized bed so heavy particles are trapped while lighter material flows out, enabling efficient gravity concentration.

What is the difference between semi-automatic and full-automatic types?

Semi-automatic units require manual monitoring and some manual control of feed and discharge, while full-automatic units include automated feed control, discharge timing and possibly integrated PLC controls for less operator intervention and more consistent operation.

How easy is installation and operation?

The machine is designed for simple installation and adjustment, with an integrated structure and straightforward spare parts replacement. Basic mechanical and electrical skills are sufficient for setup; full installation support can be arranged through the supplier.

What spare parts should I keep on hand?

Common spare parts include liners, belts, bearings, springs, rubber seats, main shafts, and motors. Keep wear parts such as liners and belts available to minimize downtime.

Is the machine environmentally friendly?

Yes. The concentrator operates with low noise, causes minimal dust, and does not require chemical reagents — making it an environmentally friendly option for gravity recovery.

How often should I perform maintenance and cleaning?

Daily visual inspections are recommended (check feed, water lines, seals, belt tension). Clean liners and grooves after each shift or campaign depending on ore abrasiveness. Perform scheduled bearing, belt and lubrication checks per manufacturer guidance (e.g., weekly or monthly) and replace worn parts promptly.

Can this equipment be integrated into an existing beneficiation plant?

Yes. The concentrator has a relatively small footprint and is suitable for inclusion in gravity separation circuits or used as a rougher ahead of downstream processing. Selection of the appropriate model depends on required throughput and feed characteristics.

Do you provide testing, customization, and global delivery?

Yes. The manufacturer has exported to countries including South Africa, Kenya, Congo, Indonesia and Pakistan. They typically offer sample testing services, model selection advice, and can customize unit configurations. Contact the sales team for quotations, lead times and factory test options.

How do I choose the right model for my application?

Choose based on desired throughput (t/h), typical feed particle size and feed concentration, available water and power, and available floor space. If uncertain, provide a sample and process conditions to the supplier so they can recommend the optimal model and settings.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected