B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Construction Machinery

4 Wheels 50 ton RT Series Mobile Construction Hydraulic mounted Terrain Rough Crane

  • SKU: 60794839562
  • Category: Construction Machinery

Product showcase

R6,930,699

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Book a consultation

Section:
Machinery
SKU:
60794839562
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

 4 Wheels 50 ton RT Series Mobile Construction Hydraulic mounted Crane

ItemunitRT10RT20RT30RT35RT50RT55
 Max.toal rated lifting loadt102030355055
 Min.working radiusm333333
 Engine powerKw89140169169198198
 Max.travel speedKm/h504040404040
 Base boom lengthm7.9-24.69.9-31.29.9-31.210-31.510.25-329.6-35
 Jib lengthm//7.3158.4-159.0-15
 Max.lifting heightm24.230.7364647.651
 Max.working radiusm20282930.053031.49
ItemunitRT60RT75RT80RT100RT130RT160
 Max.toal rated lifting loadt60758035130160
 Min.working radiusm333333
 Engine powerKw198198228228228228
 Max.travel speedKm/h354038383535
 Base boom lengthm11.6-43.610.23-3712-4612.5-46.513.2-5013.5-50.5
 Jib lengthm10.5-18.59.35-16.0510.5-18.510.5-18.512.5-22.512.5-22.5
 Max.lifting heightm62.6952.663.5657273
 Max.working radiusm3732.83838.44444.5

Product showcase

4 Wheels 50 ton RT Series Mobile Construction Hydraulic mounted Terrain Rough  Crane

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the maximum lifting capacity of the 4 Wheels 50 ton RT Series Mobile Crane?

The maximum lifting capacity of the 4 Wheels 50 ton RT Series Mobile Crane is 50 tons.

What is the maximum lifting height of this crane?

The maximum lifting height of the RT Series Mobile Crane is 64.7 meters.

What are the available engine power options for this crane?

The crane offers various engine power options ranging from 89 kW to 228 kW depending on the model.

What is the maximum travel speed of the crane?

The maximum travel speed of the crane is 50 km/h for most models.

What is the base boom length of the crane?

The base boom length varies by model, ranging from 7.9 meters to 13.5 meters.

Does the crane come with a jib?

Yes, the crane can be equipped with a jib, with lengths varying from 7.3 meters to 12.5 meters depending on the model.

What is the minimum working radius for the crane?

The minimum working radius for all models is 3 meters.

Is this crane suitable for rough terrain?

Yes, the RT Series Mobile Crane is designed for rough terrain, making it suitable for construction sites with uneven ground.

What models are available in the RT Series?

The RT Series includes models RT10, RT20, RT30, RT35, RT50, RT55, RT60, RT75, RT80, RT100, RT130, and RT160.

How do I choose the right model for my needs?

Choose a model based on your lifting capacity requirements, working radius, and height needs. Consult with a sales representative for specific recommendations.

What type of maintenance does this crane require?

Regular maintenance includes checking hydraulic systems, engine performance, boom conditions, and ensuring safety features are operational.

Can the crane operate in extreme weather conditions?

The RT Series Mobile Crane is designed for durability and can operate in various weather conditions, but extreme weather may affect performance.

What safety features are included with the crane?

Safety features typically include overload protection, emergency stop functions, and stability monitoring systems.

Are there options for customization on this crane?

Yes, certain models may offer customization options to fit specific operational needs. Please consult with the manufacturer.

What is the warranty period for the crane?

Warranty details vary by model and manufacturer, so it is best to consult the product documentation or sales representative for specific terms.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected