B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Mining Machinery

360 degree rotating concrete stone rock pulverizer hydraulic crusher with changeable tooth blade

  • SKU: 1601173489795
  • Category: Mining Machinery

Product Description

R221,553

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1601173489795
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

Product Description

Hd4331d4cc67641f580123ac1d32f7c02c.png

Hdd288ca81ef64bdb98eb8ef92fd5db21c.png

Our pulverizer is equipped with Speed-Valve technology, reducing opening and closing times to improve productivity. Additionally, they feature interchangeable plates with two independent parts, allowing for quick and easy replacement of worn teeth, minimizing downtime and maximizing operational efficiency.

H6300d8457ef2413d8dab267bab4535daU.png

They easily separate reinforcement rod from concrete while processing it to a menageable material. It features a reinforced structure for durability and effective concrete separation.

Hf5b4082fe9544a678917095ec1895ddaU.png

What makes us better than others?

H66726b72b8b8441dbbf3a1d02124c1389.png

Material: NM500

The whole body of the pulverizer was made in NM500 steel plate,which is the most strong and wear-resistant steel plate in the

 

Mechanical accessories industry now. And we accept any video test to prove the material.

NM500 can help the product have a longer working life.

 

Replaceable Teeth

Our New Design of the pulverizer can be replaced with both up and lower teeth plate to help the pulverizer have a longer working life.

As we all know that the most important and fragile part of it is the teeth. So we design it in one that can be replaced the teeth only if the teeth was smoothed.

H31e99c38e1ce445697adad66b52ad341H.png

He0d6ed1ad80b41979563350837aaa6adE.png

Accelerating Valve

Accelerating valve was installed to the pulverizer to help it open and close in a higher speed so that the operator can finish
every cutting action in the shortest time. So this machine is the ideal one to help you improve the working efficience.

Big Power Cylinder

The diameter of the cylinder reach to 280mm, which give a mush stronger power for the cutting action. And the material of the

 

cylinder is 42crmo and planting chrome. The during life is longer than normal one.

 

Cylinder cover plate is also included to protect the cylinder.

 

H2f80b9b05c8c454e91e4d9457c5ded37v.png

H4b01e7eda4564f558fe1d7962fde6faaV.jpg

Wear-resistant welding rod

The welding rod for the attachment is highly wear-resistant instead of only for perfect appearance. The welding rod can also make
the jaw stronger.

H51842af933c24db398f78db8d8f4fddeF.png

Specification

ItemUnit0608101214
Applicationton11-1820-3028-4035-4540-55
Max PressureMpa2630303232
Max FlowLPM180200200220-250220-250
Length of the bodymm15202270232626552804
Max Jaw Openingmm55070080010101010
Weightkg8501650235027003400
Power of the up teethKN4005507001080960
Power of the middle teethKN65080093014101425
Power of the bladeKN16502030240030153240
Diameter of the cylindermm180200220240260

 

 

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the main advantage of the Speed-Valve technology?

The Speed-Valve technology significantly reduces the opening and closing times of the pulverizer, which improves overall productivity during operations.

How does the interchangeable tooth blade feature work?

The pulverizer is designed with interchangeable plates that allow for quick and easy replacement of worn teeth, helping to minimize downtime and extend the operational efficiency of the machine.

What material is the pulverizer made from?

The pulverizer is constructed from NM500 steel plate, which is known for being one of the strongest and most wear-resistant materials in the mechanical accessories industry.

How can I ensure the durability of the pulverizer?

To ensure durability, the pulverizer features a reinforced structure and is made from high-quality NM500 steel, along with wear-resistant welding rods that strengthen the attachment.

What is the maximum pressure the pulverizer can handle?

The pulverizer can handle a maximum pressure of up to 32 Mpa, depending on the specific model.

What is the maximum jaw opening size?

The maximum jaw opening size varies by model, with sizes ranging from 550 mm to 1010 mm.

How does the big power cylinder enhance performance?

The big power cylinder has a diameter of 280 mm, providing stronger cutting power, which improves efficiency in the pulverizing action.

Can I replace the teeth on the pulverizer?

Yes, the pulverizer features replaceable teeth plates for both the upper and lower sections, allowing you to easily replace them when they become worn.

What is the weight of the pulverizer?

The weight of the pulverizer varies by model, ranging from approximately 850 kg to 3400 kg.

What applications is this pulverizer suitable for?

This pulverizer is suitable for various applications, including separating reinforcement rods from concrete and processing concrete into manageable material.

What is the power output of the teeth?

The power of the teeth varies by model, with outputs ranging from 400 kN to 1080 kN for the upper teeth and from 650 kN to 1410 kN for the middle teeth.

Is there a warranty or guarantee on the pulverizer?

Warranty information can vary by retailer, so it's best to check with your supplier regarding any applicable warranties or guarantees on this pulverizer.

How do I maintain the pulverizer for optimal performance?

Regular maintenance includes checking and replacing the teeth plates, inspecting the hydraulic system, and ensuring the cylinder cover is in place to protect the cylinder.

What kind of hydraulic fluid should be used?

It is recommended to use a high-quality hydraulic fluid that meets the specifications outlined in the user manual for optimal performance.

Can I see a demonstration of the pulverizer?

Yes, we accept video tests to demonstrate the material quality and performance of the pulverizer, showcasing its capabilities.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected