B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Plastic & Rubber Processing Machinery

300t 500 ton High Speed Plastic Cup,Food Container,Mobile Phone Case Making Machine

  • SKU: 1600551920999
  • Category: Plastic & Rubber Processing Machinery

R1,698,110

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Book a consultation

Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1600551920999
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description


 

H5f0df0c3b16747f6b197bf527a53ae66H.jpg

Product Description

SINO-TECH ST-500SElll injection molding machine is designed for plastic dustbin, chairs, car bump pallet etc. It is with demoulding linkage which shorten the plastic parts cycle time. ST-500SElll with high speed, stable performance and it is energy-saving. Our customers can get higher production with same labor and cost.

Item ST-500SElll  
Screw diametermm708094
Theoretical shot volumecc153920112776
Shot weight (PS)g140118302526
Shot weight (PS)oz49.564.789.3
Length/Diameter ratioL/D24.221.218
Injection pressureMPa228174126
Injection ratecm³/sec352460635
Injection strokemm400  
Max. Screw speedrpm170  
Plasticizing capacity (PS)g/s72.794.3131.3
Injection unit forceTon12  
Carriage strokemm480  
Clamping forceTon500  
Max. daylightmm1700  
Clamping strokemm850  
Distance btwn. Tie barsmm840*830  
Min mould dimensionmm580*580  
Mould thickness rangemm300-850  
Ejector forceTon16.6  
Ejector strokemm240  
No. of ejector pinsunit17  
Max. motor powerkW50.7  
System pressureMPa17.5  
Hydraulic pump capacityL/min275  
No. of heater zonesunit5+1  
Heater input powerkW34.94  
Ultimate capacitykw86.64  
CurrentA118.5  
Net weightTon18.66  
Oil filling capacityL700  

Hc649b4499ada423cbef880dcf41e5ecda.jpg

Main Features

1. 30% higher energy saving than using traditional variable pump.
2. Stable and smooth movement supported by AC servo motor.
3.Effective reduction of energy consumption due to reduced oil.and cooling water attained by hydraulic system.
4. High performance European B&R control system.
We are professional plastic injection molding machine manufacturer for all kinds of plastic products, Clamping force from 70 to 4000Ton, injection weight from 50 to 10000g. Also we have CE and ISO certification.

H3a8381619c9d4364854f6881f4b38c7cz.jpg

H2e3d24491f1f4ab3bc0fbaac33bd8767I.jpg

Detailed images

H60d154e58a2e44f8a38007ed24e4ce5df.jpg

Final Products

Hc7597529277c4eb79fea93568d5db510D.png

H0a1ce44a054049c8b91b8affe88e6506h.jpg

 

 

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of products can the ST-500SElll machine produce?

The ST-500SElll machine is designed to produce a variety of plastic products including plastic cups, food containers, mobile phone cases, plastic dustbins, chairs, and car bumpers.

What is the clamping force of the ST-500SElll?

The clamping force of the ST-500SElll is 500 tons, which allows for the production of larger and more complex plastic parts.

How does the machine contribute to energy savings?

The ST-500SElll offers 30% higher energy savings compared to traditional variable pump machines. This is achieved through its efficient hydraulic system and AC servo motor.

What is the maximum injection pressure of the machine?

The maximum injection pressure of the ST-500SElll is 28 MPa, enabling it to inject materials effectively into molds.

Can this machine handle different types of plastic materials?

Yes, the ST-500SElll is capable of processing various types of plastic materials, including PS (Polystyrene) and others commonly used in injection molding.

What is the theoretical shot volume of the ST-500SElll?

The theoretical shot volume of the ST-500SElll varies based on the screw diameter, with options of 1539 cc, 2011 cc, and 2776 cc.

What safety certifications does this machine have?

The ST-500SElll injection molding machine is CE and ISO certified, ensuring it meets international safety and quality standards.

What is the maximum screw speed of the machine?

The maximum screw speed of the ST-500SElll is 170 rpm, allowing for efficient and rapid injection of plastic materials.

Is there a warranty provided with the ST-500SElll?

Yes, typically a warranty is provided, but specific terms and duration may vary based on the manufacturer. Please check with the seller for details.

What is the net weight of the ST-500SElll machine?

The net weight of the ST-500SElll is approximately 18.66 tons.

How many heater zones does the machine have?

The ST-500SElll features 5+1 heater zones, which help in maintaining optimal temperatures for the injection molding process.

What is the oil filling capacity of the ST-500SElll?

The oil filling capacity of the ST-500SElll is 700 liters, which is essential for its hydraulic system to operate efficiently.

What is the maximum motor power of the machine?

The maximum motor power of the ST-500SElll is 50.7 kW, providing the necessary energy for high-speed operations.

How does the demoulding linkage feature benefit production?

The demoulding linkage feature shortens the cycle time for plastic parts, allowing for faster production and increased efficiency.

What is the ejector force of the ST-500SElll?

The ejector force of the ST-500SElll is 16.6 tons, which aids in the effective removal of molded parts from the machine.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected