B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Hydraulic Tools

300 Ton Mould Provide SMC BMC Resin Manhole Cover Making Machine Four Column Hydraulic Press

  • SKU: 1601263454870
  • Category: Hydraulic Tools

This powerful machine is designed for making durable manhole covers using SMC and BMC resins. With its advanced hydraulic system, it offers easy operation and efficient performance. The 300 Ton Mould Provide machine is perfect for manufacturers looking to produce high-q...

Price per item

R308,280.72

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
SKU:
1601263454870
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

300 Ton Mould Provide SMC BMC Resin Manhole Cover Making Machine Four Column Hydraulic Press

This powerful machine is designed for making durable manhole covers using SMC and BMC resins. With its advanced hydraulic system, it offers easy operation and efficient performance. The 300 Ton Mould Provide machine is perfect for manufacturers looking to produce high-quality products quickly and reliably.

Specifications

AttributeDetails
ModelYQ32-315 Ton
Dimensions (L*W*H)1300x800x3700 mm
Motor Power11 kW
Ejector Force500 kN
Return Force3150 kN
Slide Stroke400 mm, 500 mm
Weight25 t
Warranty12 Months
CertificationCE

Key Features

  • Automatic operation for ease of use.
  • Four-column two-beam hydraulic press design.
  • Customizable color options available.
  • High efficiency with a powerful hydraulic system.
  • Multiple slide stroke lengths for versatility.

Applications

  • Manufacturing SMC and BMC resin manhole covers.
  • Production of durable industrial components.
  • Creating various molded products for construction.
  • Utilized in the automotive parts industry.

 

Product main technical specifications:

SpecificationUnit315T-F315T-A315T-A-Z315T-B315T-C
Nominal forceKN31503150315031503150
Max. pressure of liquidMPa2525252525
Stroke of slidermm400500500600800
Max. opening heightmm70090090010001250
Working table sizemm*mm700x700800x800800x8001000x10001260x1200
Speed of sliderDescent speedmm/s6080160100100
Working speedmm/s6-126-126-126-126-15
Return speedmm/s6060856080
Motor powerKW1115151522
Ejecting forceKN5063636363
Ejecting stoke (mm)mm250250250250250
WeightT4.55.86.3811

 

Product Info Gallery

Product ImageProduct ImageProduct ImageProduct ImageProduct ImageProduct ImageProduct Image

 

image_1_1761821119.jpgimage_2_1761821119.jpgimage_3_1761821119.jpgimage_4_1761821120.jpgimage_5_1761821121.jpgimage_6_1761821123.jpgimage_7_1761821119.jpgimage_8_1761821120.jpgimage_9_1761821120.jpgimage_10_1761821120.jpgimage_11_1761821122.jpgimage_12_1761821120.jpg

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected
Afrimart

Added to your cart

Your next project starts here.

Loading your cart…

    Payment options

    Choose your payment method at checkout.

    PayFast
    Peach Payments
    Bank transfer