B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Commercial Laundry Equipment

100kg Single Steam Heated Tumble Vending Machine Cloth Dryer Machine For Laundromat Self Service

  • SKU: 1601359284497
  • Category: Commercial Laundry Equipment

R80,899

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Appliances
SKU:
1601359284497
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

Single Tumble Vending Machine Dryer for Laundromat Self-Service 100kg Tumble Cloth Dryer Machine (Steam Heated)

 

Energy Efficiency:

  • Utilizes external heat dissipation, significantly reducing steam and power consumption, thereby lowering operational costs.

Advanced Air Inlet Duct Design:

  • Replaces traditional insulating layers, increases air inlet temperature, and minimizes steam usage by reusing diffused heat.

Enhanced Heat Exchange Efficiency:

  • Features a closed-top structure, back air inlet duct, and a double-layer filter to prevent dust infiltration.

Improved Heating Efficiency:

  • Significantly reduced heating time, leading to higher operational productivity.

Space and Cost Savings:

  • Requires fewer machines to dry the same volume of linens, reducing investment and space requirements.

Optimized Working Conditions:

  • Lowers laundry room temperatures, mitigating heat dissipation issues commonly found in traditional dryers, enhancing staff efficiency.

 

PRODUCT CONFIGURATION

Right Elevation

Front View

Front Elevation

 

PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Equipment ModelHG-15HG-25HG-35HG-50HG-100
Rated Capacity (kg)15252550100
Drum Size (mm)750×600950×670950×8701150×9301450×1200
Dimensions (mm)840×1200×16201060×1150×19501180×1360×20501310×1460×22001560×2050×2320
Motor Power (kW)0.550.750.751.12.2
Fan Power (kW)0.550.750.751.11.5×2
Electric Heating Power (kW)1419.835.24866
Vapor Pressure (MPa)0.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.6
Steam Consumption (kg)40-5050-6060-7070-80120-150
Rated Voltage (V)380380380380380
Drum Speed (r/min)3132293224
Weight (kg)3204004505501000

 

This product offers superior performance, high efficiency, and user-friendly operation. Designed to meet the needs of laundromats, hotels, and industrial settings, it combines durability with energy savings to deliver exceptional value.

 

Heb94075bd7c847199c8768f3873a31ac3.jpg

 

Hc5db480a94c440b7ba95b809ff1bfb59N.jpg

Right elevation

H13b5ddeeaf3c466abeebb6d20099dbda9.jpg

Front View

Hb945c205ac3041b393d6b967f69558b74.jpg

Front elevation

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the capacity of the 100kg Single Steam Heated Tumble Dryer?

The 100kg Single Steam Heated Tumble Dryer has a rated capacity of 100 kg, making it suitable for large laundry loads.

How does the steam heating feature work?

This dryer utilizes steam heating, which helps in efficient drying by minimizing energy consumption and reducing the heating time.

What are the energy-saving features of this dryer?

The dryer incorporates external heat dissipation and advanced air inlet duct design, which significantly reduces steam and power consumption, thus lowering operational costs.

How does the advanced air inlet duct design improve efficiency?

The advanced air inlet duct replaces traditional insulating layers, increasing air inlet temperature and reusing diffused heat to minimize steam usage.

What is the heating efficiency of the dryer?

The dryer features improved heating efficiency with reduced heating time, leading to higher operational productivity.

Can this dryer help save space in my laundromat?

Yes, the design allows for fewer machines to dry the same volume of linens, which helps reduce both investment and space requirements.

How does this dryer optimize working conditions?

It lowers the laundry room temperatures and mitigates heat dissipation issues commonly found in traditional dryers, enhancing staff efficiency.

What are the dimensions of the machine?

The dimensions of the 100kg dryer are 1560×2050×2320 mm.

What is the motor power of this dryer?

The motor power of the 100kg Tumble Dryer is 2.2 kW.

What is the steam consumption of this machine?

The steam consumption for the 100kg dryer ranges from 120 to 150 kg.

Is the dryer suitable for industrial use?

Yes, this dryer is designed to meet the needs of laundromats, hotels, and industrial settings, providing superior performance and durability.

What type of maintenance does this dryer require?

Regular maintenance includes cleaning the filters and checking the steam system to ensure optimal performance and efficiency.

What voltage is required for this dryer?

The dryer operates on a rated voltage of 380V.

How fast does the drum spin?

The drum speed of the 100kg dryer is 24 r/min.

Does the dryer have any safety features?

Yes, it is designed with features to prevent dust infiltration and ensure safe operation, along with standard safety protocols for commercial dryers.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected