B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Engineering & Construction Machinery

0513 Forestry Mulcher Skid Steer Loader, Excavator and Loader

  • SKU: 1601062523472
  • Category: Engineering & Construction Machinery

R326,015

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1601062523472
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description


 

 

Product Description

The HCN 60” skid steer forestry drum mulcher is designed to work for high flow skid steers to turn brushes and trees into a fine mulch for quick decomposition. Featuring an independent cooling system with a radiator, forty tough alloy mulching teeth, an axial piston motor, and synchronous belt drive this heavy-duty drum mulcher gets even the toughest jobs done with ease. The triple helix teeth layout maximizes cutting efficiency and the sealed transmission chamber ensures nothing slows down mulching. The forward spinning motion makes quick work of trees and brushes.

 

He4386842fd7347549ddbf85508261058V.jpg

Features:

* Triple helix claw teeth layout for hardwood, stumps, and branches
* Heat-treated, bolt-on forged alloy teeth
* Hydraulic axial piston motor and synchronous belt drive system
* Pressure gauge, radiator, and independent cooling system
* Oil bath lubrication bearing system
* Sealed transmission chamber to protect belts, pulleys, and key components
* Rear chain safeguard
* Hydraulic hoses and ½” flat-faced couplers
* Manually adjustable push bar

Specifications:

* Product dimension: 35” x 73” x 66” (L x W x H)
* Product height: 66” (w/push bar), 43” (w/o push bar)
* Minimum loader power required: 75HP
* Cut width: 60”
* Cut capacity: 8″ diameter
* Rotor diameter: 12'' (w/o teeth), 24''(w/teeth)
* Flow range: 24-32 GPM
* Maximum pressure: 3045 psi
* Cut depth: 4.0”
* Mulching teeth: 40

H67e14fce5bcf47d48b6c5a4d23c842aaz.png

Hbc35107be38447b5937b00ca9ef31ff7g.png

Hc05cdb9b69334096ac6be9372189ce0ak.jpg

He99be29aa23543ec8ac9850a10aa0c5en.jpg

Model051340I051360051372051384
Overall Length (mm)950900900900
Overall Width (mm)1350186021602410
Overall Height (mm)1050168016801680
Transport height (mm)1050108010801080
Operation Width (mm)1000155018502100
Weight(kg)70098511251235
Work Flow(L/Min)110-140110-140120-150120-150
Operating Pressure (Mpa)21212121
Host machine lifting capacity
requirements (T)
>1>1>1.1>1.2
Depth of rotating plough (mm)≤100≤100≤100≤100
Number of blades(PCS)25404856
Radiator Voltage(V)(optional)DC12/24DC12/24DC12/24DC12/24
Adaptive Machine85HP以上85HP以上100HP以上100HP以上
EXW Price    
HS CODE 8431499900  
Package 2300*1200*1340  

H7c1070ce430b4375822bfe2a4f0aee520.png

Self adjusting motor

 

and belt driving system,

 

easy to maintain,

 

high speed motor, Maximum to 2000r / min,

 

Three kinds of mulcher
teeth can be customize manufacture.

H295270e179374fedb3f3acf4ee137672o.jpg

H154cd75e4308425b9a7d5085764490a18.jpg

Ha37468c2ef3346e6b225da0ef8d264c7k.jpg

HTB1INZacNSYBuNjSspjq6x73VXaB.jpg

HTB18hEecN9YBuNjy0Ffq6xIsVXaj.jpg

 

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the required horsepower for the 0513 Forestry Mulcher?

The minimum loader power required for the 0513 Forestry Mulcher is 75HP.

What is the cut width and capacity of the mulcher?

The cut width of the mulcher is 60 inches, and it has a cut capacity of up to 8 inches in diameter.

What type of teeth does the mulcher use?

The mulcher features 40 heat-treated, bolt-on forged alloy teeth arranged in a triple helix claw layout for maximum cutting efficiency.

What is the flow range and maximum pressure for this mulcher?

The flow range is 24-32 GPM, and the maximum pressure is 3045 psi.

Does the mulcher have any cooling system?

Yes, the HCN 60” skid steer forestry drum mulcher has an independent cooling system with a radiator to ensure effective operation.

What are the dimensions of the mulcher?

The product dimensions are 35 inches in height, 73 inches in width, and 66 inches in length (with push bar).

Is the mulcher easy to maintain?

Yes, it features a self-adjusting motor and belt driving system, making it easy to maintain.

What is the weight of the mulcher?

The weight of the mulcher is approximately 700 kg.

Can the mulcher handle hardwood and stumps?

Yes, the mulcher is designed to handle hardwood, stumps, and branches effectively.

What type of lubrication system does the mulcher use?

The mulcher uses an oil bath lubrication bearing system to ensure smooth operation.

What safety features does the mulcher have?

It includes a sealed transmission chamber to protect belts and pulleys, as well as a rear chain safeguard.

Is this mulcher compatible with excavators?

Yes, the 0513 Forestry Mulcher is designed to work with skid steers, excavators, and loaders.

Can I customize the mulching teeth?

Yes, three kinds of mulcher teeth can be customized for manufacture.

What is the maximum depth of cut for the mulcher?

The maximum cut depth for the mulcher is 4.0 inches.

What type of hydraulic couplers does the mulcher use?

The mulcher is equipped with hydraulic hoses and ½” flat-faced couplers.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected