B21, China Town Mall, Midrand
Welcome to Afrimart OnlineWrap new offers/gift every single day on Weekends.New Coupon Code: Fast024
Something you love is now on sale! Buy Now !
Mining Machinery

Spiral Chute Gold Mining Plant

  • SKU: 1601166905971
  • Category: Mining Machinery

R187,399

Contact Support

Asset Finance Available

Explore funding with Afrimart's partners. Subject to provider approval.

Check Funding Options
Section:
Machinery
SKU:
1601166905971
Payment security and privacy badges

Product Description

 

Product Description

Hb2c1a37497c7469ea822d2222ce5bf819.jpg

Introduction of spiral chute

The spiral chute is a high-efficiency re-selection gravity separation equipment that makes use of the inertial centrifugal force generated by the ore pulp in the spiral rotation motion to separate light and heavy minerals. Spiral chute, integrated the characteristics of spiral concentrator, shaking table and centrifugal concentrator, is the best equipment for mining and beneficiation, especially for placer mining on seashores, riversides, sand beaches, and streams. It is made of the fiberglass lined withwear-resistant polyurethane and corundum cover; The advantages are light, moisture proof, and anti-rust, corrosive proof and no noise, properly suitable for the different feeding particle sizes and grades.

Hfb18dd34b28d4ee79a63217933e08b02u.jpg

Features of spiral chute

1. Reasonable structure and small occupation area
2. High recovery, high efficiency, and precise separation
3. Non-required power
4. Light in weight, anti corrosion, rust and wear resistant
5. Simple installation and Minimal maintenance requirements
6. Low operating cost and long working life
7. Reliable running with minimal operator attention
8. Strong adaptability to fluctuation of feeding amount, density, size and grade
9. The surface of corundum forms strong friction the concentration effect surpass plastic surface

H8654767b3f524d9085ad254567849ad3W.jpg

Working principle

Raise the spiral chute and fix it in the proper position, sand pump transport the ore to the feed inlet, adding water to adjust the concentration of the slurry. The slurry naturally swirls from high to low, and generates an inertial centrifugal force in the rotating bevel flow rate. The mineral is separated from the sand by the gravity and centrifugal force of the swirl by the difference in specific gravity, grain size and shape of the ore. The concentrate flows into the concentrate bucket and is connected by the pipeline. The tail sand flows into the tailing sand bucket and is connected to the sand pool by the pipeline, and then drained by the sand pump to complete the whole process of the beneficiation.

H28b541d9a00b41668446edfc6ac02419z.jpg

Hd1b24b97e62b497aa71d927fd2298324M.jpg

H0d93beeec1fc4beea17d42d59207b711d.jpg

H48defa738f98468f9b29b1f5124cd865P.jpg

Product Paramenters

ModleDL2000DL1500DL1200DL900DL600DL400
Outer diameter(mm)200015001200900600400
Inner diameter(mm)200015001200900600400
Pitch1200900720/540540/360390/360180
Dia.Span Ratio0.60.60.60.40.40.45
Tilt angle (°)999999
Head Number2-42-42-42-31-21-2
Number Of Turns3.544-54-54-54-5
Feeding size0.04-0.40.03-0.30.03-0.30.03-0.30.02-0.20.02-0.2
Feeding concentration(%)20-4020-4530-5030-5030-5030-50
Capacity(t/h)15-4510-254-62-30.8-1.20.5-0.2
Area(㎡)7521.20.50.25
Height(m)6.86.15.2342.61.3

Details Images

H07e60bc381104456a4e5deecc0415970u.jpg

Ha42136b7e2ae468f822113b6c0b251da3.jpg

Hdb14e1ff4dba4dd78b4d9e067c4d04e7b.jpg

Hb0f0af1812544d1496a424d62c020ccfT.jpg

Hfb77e12c5ba84668a7c6f488dc40f1f8H.jpg

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a Spiral Chute Gold Mining Plant?

The Spiral Chute Gold Mining Plant is a high-efficiency gravity separation equipment that uses centrifugal force to separate light and heavy minerals in ore pulp through a spiral rotation motion.

What are the main features of the Spiral Chute?

Key features include a reasonable structure, high recovery efficiency, non-required power, anti-corrosion properties, simple installation, low operating costs, and strong adaptability to varying feed conditions.

How does the Spiral Chute work?

The spiral chute operates by raising it to a fixed position where the ore is fed into the inlet, mixed with water to adjust slurry concentration, and then naturally swirled to separate minerals based on gravity and centrifugal force.

What materials are used in the construction of the Spiral Chute?

It is made from fiberglass, lined with wear-resistant polyurethane, and covered with corundum, making it light, moisture-proof, anti-rust, and corrosion-resistant.

What is the capacity range of the Spiral Chute?

The capacity of the Spiral Chute varies depending on the model, with a range from 0.5 to 45 tons per hour.

What is the feeding size for the Spiral Chute?

The feeding size for the Spiral Chute varies by model, ranging from 0.02 mm to 0.4 mm.

How much space does a Spiral Chute require for installation?

The area required for installation varies by model, typically ranging from 0.25 to 75 square meters.

What is the expected lifespan of the Spiral Chute?

The Spiral Chute is designed for a long working life with minimal maintenance requirements, though the exact lifespan can vary based on usage and conditions.

Does the Spiral Chute require any power supply?

No, the Spiral Chute does not require power to operate, relying instead on gravity and centrifugal force for mineral separation.

Can the Spiral Chute handle different types of materials?

Yes, the Spiral Chute has strong adaptability to fluctuations in feeding amounts, densities, sizes, and grades of materials.

What industries can benefit from using the Spiral Chute?

The Spiral Chute is particularly beneficial for placer mining operations in seashores, riversides, sand beaches, and streams.

What maintenance is required for the Spiral Chute?

The Spiral Chute requires minimal maintenance, primarily checks for wear and tear, ensuring the integrity of the fiberglass and other materials.

Is the Spiral Chute noisy during operation?

No, the Spiral Chute operates quietly, as it does not require power and relies on gravity for its function.

What is the tilt angle of the Spiral Chute?

The tilt angle for the Spiral Chute is typically 9 degrees, which aids in the separation process.

How does the Spiral Chute compare to other mining equipment?

The Spiral Chute integrates characteristics from spiral concentrators, shaking tables, and centrifugal concentrators, making it a versatile and effective choice for beneficiation.

Latest Order Arrivals

Discover our latest orders

12 Heads Embroidery Machine
12 Heads Embroidery Machine
Toilet Paper Machine  Machine
Toilet Paper Machine Machine
Order Collection
Order Collection
Cross Border Clients
Cross Border Clients
Order cros border countries  Collected
Order cros border countries Collected
Industrial Machine Cllection
Industrial Machine Cllection
Agriculture Processing Machines
Agriculture Processing Machines
Ready for collection
Ready for collection
Water Pump Equipment
Water Pump Equipment
Packaging Machine and accessories
Packaging Machine and accessories
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Fabrics Manufacturing Equipment
Mining Equipments
Mining Equipments
Food Processing Machine
Food Processing Machine
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Batch of Orders
Latest Orders Labelled
Latest Orders Labelled
wheel alignment machines
wheel alignment machines
new arrivals
new arrivals
Pre Orders Offloading
Pre Orders Offloading
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Latest Arrivals
Loading
Loading
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper making machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
Toilet paper Rewinding Machine
latest arrivals
latest arrivals
offloading
offloading
order success
order success
order collection
order collection
order offloading
order offloading
collected
collected